Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Thursday, 22 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Road Race
Finals
EGY HASSAN Aya  
Official
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Road Race
Finals
EGY AHMED Aya  
Official
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Road Race
Finals
EGY ALI Kheloud  
Official
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Road Race
Finals
EGY MOHAMED Ebtissam  
Official
CR
9:00
  Women's Team Road Race
Finals
EGY EGYPT  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Horse Inspection
EGY ELZOGHBY Karim  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Horse Inspection
EGY SAID Abdelkader  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Horse Inspection
EGY NASSAR Nayel  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Horse Inspection
EGY TOLBA Ahmed  
Official
PA
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw - F57/58
Final
EGY EL ATTAR Mahmoud  
Official
PA
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw - F57/58
Final
EGY ABO ELKHIR Metawa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
EGY OMAR Adham  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
EGY MEHILBA Abdelaziz  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
EGY ZAHER Ahmed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Trap
Qualification
EGY KHIRALLA Suzan  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
EGY HUSSEIN Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Heat 1
EGY IBRAHIM Rowida  
Official
SW
10:11
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Heat 2
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
SW
10:21
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
EGY GADALLH Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:21
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
EGY BAYOUMY Ahmed  
Official
SW
10:29
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 2
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
10:29
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 2
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
SW
10:32
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Heats Heat 1
EGY EGYPT  
Official
FE
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Team Sabre
Semifinals
EGY EGYPT  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
FE
13:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Team Epée
Semifinals
QAT QATAR  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 9 Match 57
LBA LIBYA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 9 Match 44
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Final 3-4
Match 37
TUN TUNISIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
FE
15:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Team Epée
Gold Medal
TUN TUNISIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
PA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw - F51/52/53
Final
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
PA
17:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw - F54/55/56
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Ibrahim  
Official
PA
17:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw - F54/55/56
Final
EGY ELSAYED Yaser  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Backstroke
Final
EGY HUSSEIN Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Rowida  
Official
PA
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m - T13
Final
EGY AHMED Essam  
Official
SW
18:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final
EGY GADALLH Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final
EGY BAYOUMY Ahmed  
Official
PA
18:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m - T46
Final
EGY ISMAIL Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Butterfly
Final
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Butterfly
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
SW
18:48
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 1500m Freestyle
Final
EGY FARHOUD Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:48
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 1500m Freestyle
Final
EGY ALY Marawan  
Official
SW
19:30
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official
VO
20:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Gold Medal
Match 32
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages