Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Thursday, 22 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Horse Inspection
ALG ALLALI Sid Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Horse Inspection
ALG MESRATI Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Horse Inspection
ALG HAFIZ Abderrahmane Mohamed  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Horse Inspection
ALG CHELEF Mohamed  
Official
PA
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw - F57/58
Final
ALG AIT SAID Redhouane  
Official
PA
9:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put - F20
Final
ALG ZIAMNI Lazhar  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
ALG DJENDOUCI Ryad  
Official
SW
10:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Heat 1
ALG KHELIFATIE Nesrine  
Official
SW
10:11
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Heat 2
ALG CHEROUATIE Souad  
Official
PA
10:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m - T37
Final
ALG DJEMAI Madjid  
Official
SW
10:26
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 1
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
10:26
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 1
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
SW
10:40
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Heats Heat 2
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 9 Match 61
ALG ALGERIA  
SOM SOMALIA  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 9 Match 44
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
PA
17:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put - F57/58
Final
ALG AIT SAID Redhouane  
Official
VO
17:30
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Bronze Medal
Match 31
KUW KUWAIT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final
ALG CHEROUATIE Souad  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Butterfly
Final
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Butterfly
Final
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
SW
18:48
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 1500m Freestyle
Final
ALG NEFSI Lies  
Official
PA
19:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw - F42
Final
ALG OUGOUR Kheireddine  
Official
PA
19:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw - F42
Final
ALG BOUZERTINI Brahim  
Official
SW
19:30
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
ALG ALGERIA  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages