Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Jordan
Wednesday, 21 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
JOR QASAR Mohamed Ghassan  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
JOR BISHARAT Hani  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
JOR BISHARAT Ibrahim  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
JOR AL-ABOURA Saeed  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Jumping
Round 1
JOR JORDAN  
Official
PA
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put - F54/55/56
Final
JOR HAMADIN Omar  
Official
PA
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put - F54/55/56
Final
JOR ALKHATIB Husam  
Official
PA
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put - F54/55/56
Final
JOR ALKASBEH Moh'D  
Official
KR
9:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 3
JOR JORDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
KR
9:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 3 Submatch 1
JOR JORDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
PA
9:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw - F57/58
Final
JOR TARJALI Adam  
Official
KR
9:11
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 3 Submatch 2
JOR JORDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
KR
9:12
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 3 Submatch 3
JOR JORDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
KR
9:13
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 3 Submatch 4
JOR JORDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
KR
9:14
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 3 Submatch 5
JOR JORDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 4
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 4 Submatch 1
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 4 Submatch 2
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:17
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 4 Submatch 3
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 1
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:21
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 2
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:22
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 3
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:23
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 4
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 5
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 6
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 6 Submatch 1
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:26
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 6 Submatch 2
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:27
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 6 Submatch 3
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 1
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:31
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 2
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 3
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:33
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 4
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:34
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 5
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
SW
10:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
JOR HATAMLEH Miriam  
Official
SW
10:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
JOR BAQLAH Talita  
Official
SW
10:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
JOR ENNAB Kareem  
Official
SW
10:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
JOR AQELAH Moh'D  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Team Sabre
Semifinals
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
HB
11:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 11
JOR JORDAN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Scotch Doubles
L 2nd Round
LIB BERJAOUI.. / BERJAOUI..  
JOR AL-DAMEN.. / ODETALAH..  
Official
FE
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Team Foil
Quarterfinals
JOR JORDAN  
QAT QATAR  
Official
FE
13:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Team Foil
Semifinals
EGY EGYPT  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
JOR QASAR Mohamed Ghassan  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
JOR BISHARAT Hani  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
JOR BISHARAT Ibrahim  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
JOR AL-ABOURA Saeed  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Jumping
Round 2
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 8 Match 52
JOR JORDAN  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 8 Match 37
JOR JORDAN  
LBA LIBYA  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Scotch Doubles
L 3rd Round
JOR AL-DAMEN.. / ODETALAH..  
KUW AL MUTAI.. / AL YOUSE..  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Semifinal
Match 35
JOR JORDAN  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's 52kg-Fly
Final Bout Bout 53
JOR ALWADI Mohammad  
EGY ABDELAAL Hesham  
Official
PA
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw - F34
Final
JOR SAEED Ahmad  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Final
JOR HATAMLEH Miriam  
Official
PA
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m - T46
Final
JOR QATUS Hamam Abdelrahman M  
Official
PA
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m - T46
Final
JOR HUSSEIN Bilal  
Official
SW
19:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Backstroke
Final
JOR HAYAJNA Sara  
Official
SW
19:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 800m Freestyle
Final
JOR HATAMLEH Miriam  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages