Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Wednesday, 21 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Individual Time Trial
Finals
EGY TEHEMAR Ahmed  
Official
CR
9:00
  Men's Individual Time Trial
Finals
EGY MOHAMED Amr  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
EGY ELZOGHBY Karim  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
EGY SAID Abdelkader  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
EGY NASSAR Nayel  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
EGY TOLBA Ahmed  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Jumping
Round 1
EGY EGYPT  
Official
PA
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put - F54/55/56
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Ibrahim  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
1/8 Final Match 2
BRN BAHRAIN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
1/8 Final Match 2 Submatch 1
BRN BAHRAIN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 2
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 2 Submatch 1
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:06
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
1/8 Final Match 2 Submatch 2
BRN BAHRAIN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:06
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 2 Submatch 2
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:07
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
1/8 Final Match 2 Submatch 3
BRN BAHRAIN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:07
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 2 Submatch 3
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
1/8 Final Match 2 Submatch 4
BRN BAHRAIN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:09
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
1/8 Final Match 2 Submatch 5
BRN BAHRAIN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
PA
9:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw - F57/58
Final
EGY EL ATTAR Mahmoud  
Official
PA
9:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw - F57/58
Final
EGY SALEM Raed  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 1
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 4
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 4 Submatch 1
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 2
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 4 Submatch 2
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:17
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 3
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:17
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 4 Submatch 3
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:18
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 4
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:19
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 5
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 1
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:21
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 2
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:22
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 3
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:23
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 4
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Semifinal Match 5 Submatch 5
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
10:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
EGY ELBADRY Rowan  
Official
SW
10:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
EGY HUSSEIN Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:16
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 3
EGY YOUNIS Shehab  
Official
SW
10:27
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Heat 2
EGY GADALLH Mohamed  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Team Sabre
Semifinals
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
FE
13:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Team Foil
Semifinals
EGY EGYPT  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kumite
Final Match 14
TUN TUNISIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kumite
Final Match 14 Submatch 1
TUN TUNISIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
14:01
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kumite
Final Match 14 Submatch 2
TUN TUNISIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
14:02
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kumite
Final Match 14 Submatch 3
TUN TUNISIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
14:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Final Match 15
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
KR
14:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Final Match 15 Submatch 1
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
KR
14:06
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Final Match 15 Submatch 2
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
KR
14:07
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Final Match 15 Submatch 3
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
KR
14:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Final Match 15 Submatch 4
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
KR
14:09
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Final Match 15 Submatch 5
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
EGY ELZOGHBY Karim  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
EGY SAID Abdelkader  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
EGY NASSAR Nayel  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
EGY TOLBA Ahmed  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Jumping
Round 2
EGY EGYPT  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Jumping
TJO GOLD/SILVER/BRONZE medals
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 8 Match 50
EGY EGYPT  
YEM YEMEN  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 8 Match 36
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
FE
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Team Sabre
Gold Medal
TUN TUNISIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
FE
15:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Team Foil
Gold Medal
EGY EGYPT  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's 52kg-Fly
Final Bout Bout 53
JOR ALWADI Mohammad  
EGY ABDELAAL Hesham  
Official
PA
17:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m - T13
Final
EGY AHMED Essam  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Final Bout Bout 55
EGY ABDIN Hosam  
MAR KHALSI Mehdi  
Official
BK
17:45
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Semifinal
Match 36
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
BX
17:45
Aspire Dome Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Final Bout Bout 56
EGY ELALFY Elmohamady  
TUN ELMEKACHARI Yahia  
Official
PA
17:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m - T37
Final
EGY MOHAMED Mostafa  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Gold Medal
Match 20
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Final
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Final
EGY ELBADRY Rowan  
Official
SW
18:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Final
EGY HUSSEIN Mohamed  
Official
PA
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m - T46
Final
EGY ISMAIL Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final
EGY FAKHRY Yara  
Official
SW
18:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Rowida  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Individual Medley
Final
EGY GADALLH Mohamed  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 10
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SW
19:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Backstroke
Final
EGY MORO Hania  
Official
SW
19:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Backstroke
Final
EGY KASSEM Reem  
Official
SW
19:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 800m Freestyle
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Shahd  
Official
SW
19:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 800m Freestyle
Final
EGY KASSEM Reem  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages