Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Wednesday, 21 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Individual Time Trial
Finals
ALG LAGAB Azzedine  
Official
CR
9:00
  Men's Individual Time Trial
Finals
ALG MADANI Abdelmalek  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
ALG ALLALI Sid Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
ALG MESRATI Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
ALG HAFIZ Abderrahmane Mohamed  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
ALG CHELEF Mohamed  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Jumping
Round 1
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 2
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 2 Submatch 1
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:06
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 2 Submatch 2
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:07
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 2 Submatch 3
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 1
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 2
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:17
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 3
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:18
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 4
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:19
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Quarterfinal Match 4 Submatch 5
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
PA
9:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Discus Throw - F57/58
Final
ALG SAIFI Nassima  
Official
PA
9:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Discus Throw - F57/58
Final
ALG MEDJMEDJ Nadia  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Repechage1 Match 6
BRN BAHRAIN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Repechage1 Match 6 Submatch 1
BRN BAHRAIN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 6
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 6 Submatch 1
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:26
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Repechage1 Match 6 Submatch 2
BRN BAHRAIN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:26
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 6 Submatch 2
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:27
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Repechage1 Match 6 Submatch 3
BRN BAHRAIN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:27
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 6 Submatch 3
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:28
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Repechage1 Match 6 Submatch 4
BRN BAHRAIN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:29
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Repechage1 Match 6 Submatch 5
BRN BAHRAIN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 1
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
PA
9:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Long Jump - F20
Final
ALG ZIAMNI Lazhar  
Official
KR
9:31
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 2
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 3
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:33
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 4
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
KR
9:34
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kumite
Bronze Medal Match 7 Submatch 5
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
SW
10:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
ALG SAHNOUNE Oussama  
Official
SW
10:12
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
ALG KEBBAB Nabil  
Official
SW
10:22
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Heat 1
ALG BOUMALI Jugurtha  
Official
HB
11:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 11
JOR JORDAN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
BK
13:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Places 5th-6th
Match 34
ALG ALGERIA  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
ALG ALLALI Sid Ali  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
ALG MESRATI Ali  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
ALG HAFIZ Abderrahmane Mohamed  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
ALG CHELEF Mohamed  
Official
EQ
14:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Jumping
Round 2
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
PA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put - F32/33/34
Final
ALG HARIKI Souheila  
Official
PA
17:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put - F57/58
Final
ALG SAIFI Nassima  
Official
PA
17:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put - F57/58
Final
ALG DJALEL Saifa  
Official
PA
17:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put - F57/58
Final
ALG MEDJMEDJ Nadia  
Official
PA
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put - F42
Final
ALG OUGOUR Kheireddine  
Official
PA
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put - F42
Final
ALG BOUZERTINI Brahim  
Official
PA
17:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m - T37
Final
ALG HAMDI Sofiane  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Final
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Freestyle
Final
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
SW
18:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Final
ALG KEBBAB Nabil  
Official
SW
18:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Freestyle
Final
ALG SAHNOUNE Oussama  
Official
SW
18:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final
ALG KHELIFATIE Nesrine  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 10
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SW
19:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Backstroke
Final
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
19:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Backstroke
Final
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
SW
19:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 800m Freestyle
Final
ALG CHEROUATIE Souad  
Official
SW
19:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 800m Freestyle
Final
ALG MEGHAZI BAKHOUCH Malia  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages