Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Sudan
Tuesday, 20 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Quarterfinal Match 5
SUD SUDAN  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
KR
9:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Repechage1 Match 10
   
SUD SUDAN  
Official
KR
9:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Bronze Medal Match 12
SUD SUDAN  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 11
SUD SUDAN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
SUD MADANI Hisham  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
SUD ALI Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 12
SUD SUDAN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
SUD MADANI Hisham  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
SUD ALI Ahmed  
Official
SW
10:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 3
SUD KALFO Ayoub  
Official
KR
11:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
1/8 Final Match 15
KUW MOHAMMAD Ahmad  
SUD IDRES Elshikh  
Official
WR
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 60 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 40
SUD ABUKUO Mohamadin  
TUN  BEN DOUISSA Billel  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 52
SUD HAMID Salih  
TUN RHIMI Rochdi  
Official
KR
14:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
1/8 Final Match 30
EGY MANSOUR Ossama  
SUD IBRAHIM Bakri  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 50
QAT BAKHIT Sharif  
SUD HAMAD Mustafa  
Official
WR
14:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 57
SUD HAMAD Mustafa  
UAE AL QUBAISI Mohamed  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 7 Match 45
MAR MOROCCO  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Scotch Doubles
2nd Round
JOR AL-DAMEN.. / ODETALAH..  
SUD EL HAKIM.. / SHAMSELD..  
Official
KR
15:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Repechage1 Match 39
SUD IBRAHIM Bakri  
PLE AL BAKRI Borhan  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Places 11th-12th
Match 31
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 5000m
Final
SUD ATYIA Nayel  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 5000m
Final
SUD ADAM Abdelmunaim  
Official
WR
18:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Bronze Bout 64
IRQ ALMOALLA Wissam  
SUD HAMAD Mustafa  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Final
SUD ABDELGADIR Abdulla  
Official
WR
18:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Bronze Bout 66
   
SUD HAMID Salih  
Official
AT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 4x100m Relay
Final
SUD SUDAN  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 4x400m Relay
Final
SUD SUDAN  
Official
AT
19:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 4x400m Relay
Final
SUD SUDAN  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages