Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Qatar
Tuesday, 20 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
QAT AL THANI Sheikh Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
QAT AL RUMAIHI Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
QAT AL RUMAIHI Mubarak  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
QAT AL AJAMI Faleh  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
1/8 Final Match 2
KUW KUWAIT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Quarterfinal Match 6
QAT QATAR  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
QAT AL-ATTIYA Nasser Saleh  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
QAT HAMAD Masoud  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
QAT HAMAD Rashid Saleh  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet TEAM
Day 2
QAT QATAR  
Official
KR
9:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Semifinal Match 8
UAE EMIRATES  
QAT QATAR  
Official
KR
9:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Bronze Medal Match 12
SUD SUDAN  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 11
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 11
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 11
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 12
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 12
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 12
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 1
QAT AL-KUWARI Abdulrahman  
Official
SW
10:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 3
QAT AL-ISHAQ Abdulrahman  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
QAT ARAKJI Nada  
Official
SW
10:17
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
QAT AL-KHULAFI Noah  
Official
SW
10:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
QAT AL-MARZOOQI Abdulaziz  
Official
SW
10:33
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
QAT ARAKJI Nada  
Official
SW
10:39
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
QAT AL-LANJAWI Hussain  
Official
SW
10:39
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
QAT AL-ISHAQ Abdulrahman  
Official
SW
10:50
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Heat 1
QAT QATAR  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 1
QAT AL-KUWARI Noora  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 2
QAT HAMMAD Ghareeba  
Official
KR
11:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
1/8 Final Match 17
IRQ JAWAD Hasan  
QAT ALAARAJ Younis  
Official
KR
11:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 21
KSA ALRASHIDI Fahad  
QAT ALAARAJ Younis  
Official
KR
11:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
Semifinal Match 24
QAT ALAARAJ Younis  
BRN ALI HUSAIN Khaled  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Scotch Doubles
2nd Round
LIB BERJAOUI.. / BERJAOUI..  
QAT ABDULMAJ.. / AL BINAL..  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 9
QAT QATAR  
LBA LIBYA  
Official
FE
12:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 1
QAT MIRZAEI Mohammad Ali  
Official
FE
12:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 3
QAT AL-SULTAN Jamaan  
Official
BK
13:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group D Match 30
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
FE
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
IRQ AL-DOORI Alaa  
QAT AL-SULTAN Jamaan  
Official
WR
14:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 44
PLE ABU SNAINA Issam  
QAT IBRAHIM Abdullrahman  
Official
SH
14:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Final
QAT AL-ATTIYA Nasser Saleh  
Official
SH
14:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Final
QAT HAMAD Masoud  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 50
QAT BAKHIT Sharif  
SUD HAMAD Mustafa  
Official
WR
14:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Semifinals Bout 54
QAT IBRAHIM Abdullrahman  
IRQ HAQI Ali Walid  
Official
KR
14:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 33
ALG HAMADINI Missipsa  
QAT KHALIL AL-ZBAYDI Ibrahim  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 7 Match 44
IRQ IRAQ  
QAT QATAR  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 7 Match 32
QAT QATAR  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 12
QAT QATAR  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Final
QAT WOHDAN Nadden  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Final
QAT ABDULLA Fatima  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 5000m
Final
QAT KAMAL Abubaker Ali  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Final
QAT AL HAMAD Faraj  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Final
QAT FAYROUZ Abdulla  
Official
WR
18:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Finals Bout 62
QAT IBRAHIM Abdullrahman  
EGY IBRAHIM Hassan  
Official
KR
18:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -84 kg
Final Match 21
ALG HAMIDOUCHE Nabil  
QAT ALAARAJ Younis  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Final
QAT DRIOUCH Hamza  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Final
QAT ALGARNI Mohamad  
Official
AT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 4x100m Relay
Final
QAT QATAR  
Official
AT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 4x100m Relay
Final
QAT QATAR  
Official
SW
19:37
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
QAT QATAR  
Official
AT
19:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 4x400m Relay
Final
QAT QATAR  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages