Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Lebanon
Tuesday, 20 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's 110m Hurdles
LIB HAZER Ali  
Official
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Time Trial
Finals
LIB BOYADJIAN Carole  
Official
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Time Trial
Finals
LIB RAHME Lina  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
LIB ASSAF Antoine  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
LIB BITAR Georges  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
LIB DANA Malih  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
LIB RICHA Ziad  
Official
AT
9:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's Discus Throw
LIB HAZER Ali  
Official
SW
10:36
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
LIB BACHROUCHE Katya  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 1
LIB SHAITO Mona  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 2
LIB SHAITO Maya  
Official
AT
11:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's Pole Vault
LIB HAZER Ali  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Scotch Doubles
2nd Round
LIB BERJAOUI.. / BERJAOUI..  
QAT ABDULMAJ.. / AL BINAL..  
Official
FE
12:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
EGY ELGAMMAL Shaimaa  
LIB SHAITO Maya  
Official
FE
12:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
JOR AL-HADIDI Rahaf  
LIB SHAITO Mona  
Official
FE
12:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 1
LIB MICHOM Alessandro  
Official
FE
12:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 2
LIB EL-KHOURY Chafic  
Official
FE
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
LIB EL-KHOURY Chafic  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Khaled  
Official
KR
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
1/8 Final Match 32
LIB AL BANNA Rami  
TUN OUAZ Mohamed Ridha  
Official
FE
14:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
TUN FERJANI Mohammed Ayoub  
LIB MICHOM Alessandro  
Official
FE
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Semifinals
EGY ELGAMMAL Shaimaa  
LIB SHAITO Mona  
Official
FE
16:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Gold Medal
TUN BOUBAKRI Ines  
LIB SHAITO Mona  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's Javelin Throw
LIB HAZER Ali  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
LIB HAZER Ahmad  
Official
AT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's 1500m
LIB HAZER Ali  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Final
LIB BACHROUCHE Katya  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages