Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Kuwait
Tuesday, 20 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
KUW ALFARES Abdulwahab  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
KUW ALNEMAH Mohammad  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
KUW ALKHARAFI Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
KUW ALKHEBIZI Khaled  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kata
Semifinal Match 2
KUW KUWAIT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
1/8 Final Match 2
KUW KUWAIT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
KUW ALRASHIDI Abdullah  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
KUW ALDIHANI Naser  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
KUW ALMUTAIRI Zaid  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet TEAM
Day 2
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 11
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 12
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 1
KUW QALI Salman  
Official
SW
10:03
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 2
KUW QALI Zain  
Official
SW
10:17
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
KUW ALASKARI Yousef  
Official
SW
10:17
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
KUW ALTAYYAR Sooud  
Official
SW
10:43
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
KUW ALTHUWAINI Abdullah  
Official
SW
10:43
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
KUW ALTHUWAINI Shuaib  
Official
SW
10:56
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Heat 2
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group E Match 29
EGY EGYPT  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
KR
11:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
1/8 Final Match 15
KUW MOHAMMAD Ahmad  
SUD IDRES Elshikh  
Official
KR
11:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 20
TUN DAHMOUNI Mahdi  
KUW MOHAMMAD Ahmad  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 10
KUW KUWAIT  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Scotch Doubles
2nd Round
KUW AL MUTAI.. / AL YOUSE..  
MAR ABDELATI.. / HIZAM A  
Official
FE
12:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 1
KUW ALSHAMMARI Khaled  
Official
FE
12:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 2
KUW ALZAMEL Qaisar  
Official
FE
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
LIB EL-KHOURY Chafic  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Khaled  
Official
SH
14:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Final
KUW ALRASHIDI Abdullah  
Official
SH
14:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Final
KUW ALMUTAIRI Zaid  
Official
KR
14:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -68 kg
Quarterfinal Match 11
KUW HAMZAH Sara  
TUN AISSA Faten  
Official
FE
14:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Khaled  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 12
QAT QATAR  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
KR
15:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 36
TUN OUAZ Mohamed Ridha  
KUW ALDOUSARI Ahmad  
Official
KR
15:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's +68 kg
Semifinal Match 17
TUN HASNAOUI Kaouther  
KUW ABDULSAYED Abrar  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
KUW ALMANDEEL Abdulaziz  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Final
KUW QALI Salman  
Official
SW
18:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Final
KUW ALASKARI Yousef  
Official
SW
18:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Final
KUW ALTAYYAR Sooud  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Final
KUW ALRASHEEDI Omar  
Official
SW
18:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Final
KUW ALTHUWAINI Abdullah  
Official
SW
18:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Final
KUW ALTHUWAINI Shuaib  
Official
AT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 4x100m Relay
Final
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SW
19:37
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
FB
20:30
Al Gharafa S.C. - Football Stadium Men Semifinal
Match 14
KUW KUWAIT  
JOR JORDAN  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages