Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Jordan
Tuesday, 20 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Time Trial
Finals
JOR KHALED Samah  
Official
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Time Trial
Finals
JOR SOBOH Razan  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
JOR QASAR Mohamed Ghassan  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
JOR BISHARAT Hani  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
JOR BISHARAT Ibrahim  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
JOR AL-ABOURA Saeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SW
10:03
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 2
JOR AQELAH Moh'D  
Official
SW
10:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 3
JOR ENNAB Kareem  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
JOR IBRAHIM Grace  
Official
SW
10:13
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
JOR SHAMI Mira  
Official
SW
10:33
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
JOR BAQLAH Talita  
Official
SW
10:36
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
JOR SHAMI Mira  
Official
SW
10:39
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
JOR AWSE Ma'aYa  
Official
SW
10:56
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Heat 2
JOR JORDAN  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 1
JOR AL-HADIDI Rahaf  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 2
JOR ALZYADAT Lara  
Official
KR
11:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
1/8 Final Match 13
JOR KHAIR Mu'Tasembellah  
EGY KESHTA Hany  
Official
KR
11:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -61 kg
Quarterfinal Match 4
JOR ALSHAWABKEH Fatima  
MAR ZAHRAOUI Soukaina  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 7
UAE EMIRATES  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Scotch Doubles
1st Round
JOR AL-DAMEN.. / ODETALAH..  
LBA SHARIF K / ELGHERIA..  
Official
FE
12:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
EGY SHABAN Eman  
JOR ALZYADAT Lara  
Official
FE
12:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
JOR AL-HADIDI Rahaf  
LIB SHAITO Mona  
Official
WR
14:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 42
JOR AL karashin Zan Al Abdel  
COM M'LATAMOU Ibrahim  
Official
WR
14:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 48
YEM AL-HINII Mustafa  
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 53
JOR AL karashin Zan Al Abdel  
EGY EMARA Saleh  
Official
WR
14:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 56
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
EGY HASABELNABI Walid  
Official
KR
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -68 kg
Semifinal Match 12
JOR MASHEH Dena  
ALG ABDELKADER Zahira  
Official
KR
14:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -68 kg
Bronze Medal Match 14
PLE KHALIL Maio  
JOR MASHEH Dena  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 7 Match 32
QAT QATAR  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Scotch Doubles
2nd Round
JOR AL-DAMEN.. / ODETALAH..  
SUD EL HAKIM.. / SHAMSELD..  
Official
KR
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 35
JOR ABU AFIFEH Amer  
KSA  SALEH A. A. Majed  
Official
KR
15:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's +68 kg
Semifinal Match 16
JOR SHATH Manar  
MAR NOUASSE Fatima Zohra  
Official
KR
15:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Repechage1 Match 40
MTN DIALLO Harouna  
JOR ABU AFIFEH Amer  
Official
KR
15:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Bronze Medal Match 42
JOR ABU AFIFEH Amer  
TUN OUAZ Mohamed Ridha  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Final Bout Bout 48
JOR Sham'ON Abdallah  
IRQ NASER Hasan  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's 91kg-Heavy
Final Bout Bout 52
JOR ALMATBOULI Ihab  
ALG SAHNOUNE Abdelatif  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final
JOR IBRAHIM Grace  
Official
KR
18:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's +68 kg
Final Match 24
JOR SHATH Manar  
TUN HASNAOUI Kaouther  
Official
WR
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Finals Bout 65
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
UAE AL QUBAISI Mohamed  
Official
WR
18:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Bronze Bout 67
IRQ SUHALH Mohammed  
JOR AL karashin Zan Al Abdel  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Final
JOR BAQLAH Talita  
Official
SW
18:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Final
JOR AWSE Ma'aYa  
Official
SW
19:24
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
JOR JORDAN  
Official
FB
20:30
Al Gharafa S.C. - Football Stadium Men Semifinal
Match 14
KUW KUWAIT  
JOR JORDAN  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages