Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Tuesday, 20 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Time Trial
Finals
EGY HASSAN Aya  
Official
CR
9:00
  Women's Individual Time Trial
Finals
EGY ALI Kheloud  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
EGY ELZOGHBY Karim  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
EGY SAID Abdelkader  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
EGY NASSAR Nayel  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
EGY TOLBA Ahmed  
Official
KR
9:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kata
Semifinal Match 1
MAR MOROCCO  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Quarterfinal Match 4
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
GB
9:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Semifinal
Match 30
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Semifinal Match 7
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
EGY DONATO Franco  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
EGY MEHILBA Azmi  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 11
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 11
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 12
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 12
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 1
EGY YOUNIS Shehab  
Official
SW
10:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 3
EGY HELLAL Marwan  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
EGY IBRAHIM Rowida  
Official
SW
10:13
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
SW
10:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
EGY FARHOUD Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
EGY ALY Marawan  
Official
SW
10:33
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
SW
10:36
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
10:39
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
EGY HUSSEIN Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:56
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Heat 2
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group E Match 29
EGY EGYPT  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 1
EGY ELGAMMAL Shaimaa  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 2
EGY SHABAN Eman  
Official
KR
11:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
1/8 Final Match 13
JOR KHAIR Mu'Tasembellah  
EGY KESHTA Hany  
Official
KR
11:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -61 kg
Semifinal Match 6
MAR ZAHRAOUI Soukaina  
EGY FAYAD Randa  
Official
KR
11:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 19
EGY KESHTA Hany  
ALG HAMIDOUCHE Nabil  
Official
KR
12:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
Repechage1 Match 25
MAR RAHI Hicham  
EGY KESHTA Hany  
Official
KR
12:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
Bronze Medal Match 27
EGY KESHTA Hany  
TUN DAHMOUNI Mahdi  
Official
FE
12:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
EGY SHABAN Eman  
JOR ALZYADAT Lara  
Official
FE
12:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
EGY ELGAMMAL Shaimaa  
LIB SHAITO Maya  
Official
FE
12:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 1
EGY FAYEZ Ayman  
Official
FE
12:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 2
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 43
IRQ SUHALH Mohammed  
EGY EMARA Saleh  
Official
WR
14:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 46
MTN DIALLO Abou Aliou  
EGY IBRAHIM Hassan  
Official
SH
14:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Final
EGY MEHILBA Azmi  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 49
TUN JELASSI Riadh  
EGY HASABELNABI Walid  
Official
KR
14:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -68 kg
Quarterfinal Match 10
EGY ABDELHAMID Heba  
MAR NOUASSE Rahima  
Official
KR
14:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
1/8 Final Match 30
EGY MANSOUR Ossama  
SUD IBRAHIM Bakri  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 53
JOR AL karashin Zan Al Abdel  
EGY EMARA Saleh  
Official
WR
14:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 56
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
EGY HASABELNABI Walid  
Official
FE
14:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
EGY FAYEZ Ayman  
TUN MILED Jawhar  
Official
FE
14:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Khaled  
Official
WR
14:54
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Semifinals Bout 55
EGY IBRAHIM Hassan  
TUN  BEN DOUISSA Billel  
Official
KR
14:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 34
EGY MANSOUR Ossama  
PLE AL BAKRI Borhan  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 7 Match 43
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 7 Match 33
LBA LIBYA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -68 kg
Bronze Medal Match 15
EGY ABDELHAMID Heba  
TUN AISSA Faten  
Official
KR
15:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Semifinal Match 37
ALG HAMADINI Missipsa  
EGY MANSOUR Ossama  
Official
FE
15:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Semifinals
EGY SHABAN Eman  
TUN BOUBAKRI Ines  
Official
FE
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Foil
Semifinals
EGY ELGAMMAL Shaimaa  
LIB SHAITO Mona  
Official
FE
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Semifinals
EGY FAYEZ Ayman  
TUN FERJANI Mohammed Ayoub  
Official
FE
16:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Semifinals
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
LBA BUHDEIMA Khaled  
Official
FE
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Epée
Gold Medal
EGY FAYEZ Ayman  
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Final
EGY KHALIL Farah  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Final
EGY ISMAIL Ashrakat  
Official
GB
17:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Bronze
Match 32
EGY EGYPT  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Pole Vault
Final
EGY ELTABAA Dina  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Triple Jump
Final
EGY SHOUMAN Ammr  
Official
BX
17:45
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Final Bout Bout 51
EGY HIKAL Mohamed  
MAR HADDIOUI Badr-Eddine  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Final
EGY RADY Ahmed  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Final
EGY SHERIF Seif  
Official
KR
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Team Kata
Final Match 18
EGY EGYPT  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Final
EGY YOUNIS Shehab  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Final
EGY HELLAL Marwan  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Rowida  
Official
KR
18:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kata
Final Match 19
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
SW
18:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Final
EGY FARHOUD Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Final
EGY ALY Marawan  
Official
KR
18:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -61 kg
Final Match 20
ALG KHERRAR Nesrine  
EGY FAYAD Randa  
Official
WR
18:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Finals Bout 62
QAT IBRAHIM Abdullrahman  
EGY IBRAHIM Hassan  
Official
WR
18:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Bronze Bout 63
YEM AL-HINII Mustafa  
EGY HASABELNABI Walid  
Official
KR
18:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's +84 kg
Final Match 23
EGY MANSOUR Ossama  
KSA  SALEH A. A. Majed  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Final
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
WR
18:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Finals Bout 68
TUN RHIMI Rochdi  
EGY EMARA Saleh  
Official
SW
18:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Final
EGY HUSSEIN Mohamed  
Official
AT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 4x100m Relay
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SW
19:24
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SW
19:37
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages