Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Tuesday, 20 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's 110m Hurdles
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
ALG ALLALI Sid Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
ALG MESRATI Ali  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
ALG HAFIZ Abderrahmane Mohamed  
Official
EQ
9:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
ALG CHELEF Mohamed  
Official
KR
9:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
1/8 Final Match 1
ALG ALGERIA  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kata
Semifinal Match 2
KUW KUWAIT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Quarterfinal Match 3
MTN MAURITANIA  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Semifinal Match 7
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
AT
9:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's Discus Throw
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
KR
9:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's Team Kata
Bronze Medal Match 11
MAR MOROCCO  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 11
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 11
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 12
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 12
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SW
10:03
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Heats Heat 2
ALG SAHNOUNE Oussama  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
ALG KHELIFATIE Nesrine  
Official
SW
10:13
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
ALG MEGHAZI BAKHOUCH Malia  
Official
SW
10:17
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
ALG NEFSI Lies  
Official
SW
10:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
ALG HADDAD Youghourta  
Official
SW
10:36
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
10:36
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
SW
10:39
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
ALG DJENDOUCI Ryad  
Official
SW
10:43
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
ALG DJENDOUCI Badis  
Official
SW
10:50
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Heat 1
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
GB
11:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Semifinal
Match 31
ALG ALGERIA  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
KR
11:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -61 kg
Quarterfinal Match 3
TUN HASNAOUI Bouthaina  
ALG KHERRAR Nesrine  
Official
KR
11:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
1/8 Final Match 14
MAR RAHI Hicham  
ALG HAMIDOUCHE Nabil  
Official
KR
11:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -61 kg
Semifinal Match 5
PLE MSHENESH Zuhraine  
ALG KHERRAR Nesrine  
Official
AT
11:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's Pole Vault
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
KR
11:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 19
EGY KESHTA Hany  
ALG HAMIDOUCHE Nabil  
Official
KR
11:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -84 kg
Semifinal Match 23
ALG HAMIDOUCHE Nabil  
TUN DAHMOUNI Mahdi  
Official
BK
13:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group D Match 30
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 45
IRQ HAQI Ali Walid  
ALG AOUNE Fayssel  
Official
KR
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -68 kg
Quarterfinal Match 9
ALG ABDELKADER Zahira  
PLE KHALIL Maio  
Official
KR
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
1/8 Final Match 29
ALG HAMADINI Missipsa  
MAR BOUDABOUZ Soufiane  
Official
KR
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -68 kg
Semifinal Match 12
JOR MASHEH Dena  
ALG ABDELKADER Zahira  
Official
KR
14:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Quarterfinal Match 33
ALG HAMADINI Missipsa  
QAT KHALIL AL-ZBAYDI Ibrahim  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 7 Match 43
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 7 Match 34
MAR MOROCCO  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
15:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Semifinal Match 37
ALG HAMADINI Missipsa  
EGY MANSOUR Ossama  
Official
KR
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's +84 kg
Bronze Medal Match 41
PLE AL BAKRI Borhan  
ALG HAMADINI Missipsa  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's Javelin Throw
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Final Bout Bout 50
ALG BERRAG Sid Ali  
MAR AATAKNI Abdelhak  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Triple Jump
Final
ALG NIMA Issam  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
ALG HADJ LAZIB Othman  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
ALG MOKDDEL Lyes  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 5000m
Final
ALG ABOUD Rabah  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's 91kg-Heavy
Final Bout Bout 52
JOR ALMATBOULI Ihab  
ALG SAHNOUNE Abdelatif  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Final
ALG SABOUR Lokmane Zakaria  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Final
ALG CHIKHI Tewfik  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Butterfly
Final
ALG SAHNOUNE Oussama  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final
ALG KHELIFATIE Nesrine  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final
ALG MEGHAZI BAKHOUCH Malia  
Official
KR
18:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Team Kata
Final Match 19
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
SW
18:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Final
ALG NEFSI Lies  
Official
SW
18:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Freestyle
Final
ALG HADDAD Youghourta  
Official
KR
18:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -61 kg
Final Match 20
ALG KHERRAR Nesrine  
EGY FAYAD Randa  
Official
KR
18:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -84 kg
Final Match 21
ALG HAMIDOUCHE Nabil  
QAT ALAARAJ Younis  
Official
KR
18:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -68 kg
Final Match 22
ALG ABDELKADER Zahira  
MAR NOUASSE Rahima  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Final
ALG ANOU Abderrahmane  
Official
AT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's 1500m
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Final
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Freestyle
Final
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
SW
18:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Backstroke
Final
ALG DJENDOUCI Ryad  
Official
AT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 4x100m Relay
Final
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
GB
19:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Gold
Match 33
IRQ IRAQ  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
SW
19:24
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 4x400m Relay
Final
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
SW
19:37
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
ALG ALGERIA  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages