Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Emirates
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Team Time Trial
Finals
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
KR
9:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
1/8 Final Match 1
MTN ELY TLEIMIDI Mohamed  
UAE ALMAAZMI Marwan  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 6
UAE ALMAAZMI Marwan  
IRQ SAEED Idrees  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
UAE AHMED Mohammad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
UAE AL MAKTOUM Saeed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
UAE BIN FUTAIS Saif  
Official
KR
9:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Semifinal Match 10
UAE ALMAAZMI Marwan  
ALG DJAFER Islam El Mehdi  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
UAE AL ZAIDI Hamood  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
UAE AL GHAILANI Suhail  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
UAE AL GHAILANI Hamdan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
UAE ALHAMADI Saif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
UAE AL ZAIDI Hamood  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
UAE AL GHAILANI Suhail  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
UAE AL GHAILANI Hamdan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
UAE ALHAMADI Saif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
UAE AL ZAIDI Hamood  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
UAE AL GHAILANI Suhail  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
UAE AL GHAILANI Hamdan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
UAE ALHAMADI Saif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
UAE AL GHAILANI Hamdan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
UAE ALHAMADI Saif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
SW
10:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 4
UAE AHMED Khalfan  
Official
SW
10:34
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
UAE AL BESHER Mubarek  
Official
SW
10:38
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
UAE SHAFEE Mohamed Jasim  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
Semifinals
UAE AL SUWAIDI Ali  
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
Official
WR
14:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 15
LIB GHORABI Bilal  
UAE AL KAABI Zayed  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 38
ALG ALGERIA  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 29
UAE EMIRATES  
PLE PALESTINE  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
Bronze Medal
UAE AL SUWAIDI Ali  
LIB BERJAOUI Mazen  
Official
WR
15:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 24
UAE AL KAABI Zayed  
IRQ ABDULMALEK Mohammed Sebah  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put
Final
UAE MOHAMMAD Ahmed  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m
Final
UAE ALSALFA Omar  
Official
CS
18:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 5
UAE EMIRATES  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
KR
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Final Match 34
UAE ALMAAZMI Marwan  
EGY KHALIL Mostafa  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 5000m
Final
UAE BELAYNEH Betlhem  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 5000m
Final
UAE SAEED Alia  
Official
GB
18:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Quarterfinal
Match 29
EGY EGYPT  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
WR
18:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Bronze Bout 38
KSA SALEM Salem  
UAE AL KAABI Zayed  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final
UAE AL BESHER Mubarek  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final
UAE SHAFEE Mohamed Jasim  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages