Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Qatar
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Team Time Trial
Finals
QAT QATAR  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
QAT AL-ATTIYA Nasser Saleh  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
QAT HAMAD Masoud  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
QAT HAMAD Rashid Saleh  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
QAT AL-TEBAISHI Deena Khamis  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
QAT AL-RAFEEA Amal Ahmed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
QAT AL-SHARSHANI Reem Gholome  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
KR
9:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 9
QAT  ABDULNASSIR A. Adham  
JOR AL NASHASH Mahmoud  
Official
KR
9:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Semifinal Match 11
EGY KHALIL Mostafa  
QAT  ABDULNASSIR A. Adham  
Official
KR
9:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Match 12
BRN MOHAMED HASAN Hamad  
QAT  JAMAL DALOOL Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 8
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 8
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 9
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 9
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 9
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 10
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 10
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 10
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
QAT ARAKJI Nada  
Official
SW
10:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
QAT AL-KUWARI Abdulrahman  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
QAT AL-ISHAQ Abdulrahman  
Official
KR
10:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Bronze Medal Match 15
MAR CHOUKRI Abdellatif  
QAT  ABDULNASSIR A. Adham  
Official
KR
10:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Quarterfinal Match 16
LIB EL ZEIN Samer  
QAT  JAMAL DALOOL Abdullah  
Official
KR
10:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Semifinal Match 19
QAT  JAMAL DALOOL Abdullah  
KUW ALMUTAIRI Abdullah  
Official
SW
10:34
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
QAT DALOUL Walid  
Official
SW
10:38
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
QAT ATARI Ahmed  
Official
SW
10:44
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
QAT AL-LANJAWI Hussain  
Official
SW
10:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
QAT AL-KHULAFI Noah  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 1
QAT BARZEGAR Abdoullah  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 2
QAT ELSIDDIG Ahmed  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
Semifinals
UAE AL SUWAIDI Ali  
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
Official
BK
12:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 15
QAT QATAR  
LIB LEBANON  
Official
FE
12:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
QAT ELSIDDIG Ahmed  
QAT BARZEGAR Abdoullah  
Official
FE
12:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
TUN SMANDI Hichem  
QAT ELSIDDIG Ahmed  
Official
FE
13:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 1
QAT HAMMAD Fatima  
Official
FE
13:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 2
QAT AL-JULANDANI Fatma  
Official
HB
14:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 10
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
WR
14:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Nordic Pool Bout 2
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
SUD MOHAMED SHARAFE Gasmi  
Official
WR
14:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 10
TUN RHIMI Adnen  
QAT AL-KUWARI Saoud Ali  
Official
FE
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
QAT HAMMAD Fatima  
EGY ABDELAZIZ Mona  
Official
WR
14:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 8
IRQ AL-OBAIDI Ali Mohamed  
QAT GOWDOOEI Hussain Ahmad  
Official
KR
14:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
1/8 Final Match 23
QAT JAMAL M A D Abdulaziz  
SUD AHMED A. Abu Sofyan  
Official
WR
14:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Nordic Pool Bout 17
IRQ RASHED Anmar  
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 37
QAT QATAR  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 27
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
Gold Medal
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
KUW AL AWADHI Bader  
Official
KR
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Quarterfinal Match 27
QAT JAMAL M A D Abdulaziz  
MAR BOUJEDI Abdelilah  
Official
WR
15:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Nordic Pool Bout 26
YEM EL-YAMANI Basheer  
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
Official
WR
15:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Repechage Bout 27
   
QAT AL-KUWARI Saoud Ali  
Official
KR
15:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Repechage1 Match 31
   
QAT JAMAL M A D Abdulaziz  
Official
KR
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Bronze Medal Match 33
QAT JAMAL M A D Abdulaziz  
EGY ELSHAFEI Ahmed  
Official
KR
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Quarterfinal Match 34
QAT GHAVIDEL Qassim  
MAR HALIM Nizar  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Final
QAT AL-RAFEEA Amal Ahmed  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Final
QAT AL-SHARSHANI Reem Gholome  
Official
KR
15:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Repechage1 Match 38
KUW ALRASHIDI Saad  
QAT GHAVIDEL Qassim  
Official
KR
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Bronze Medal Match 40
QAT GHAVIDEL Qassim  
EGY MOURSSY Tamer  
Official
BX
16:30
Aspire Dome Men's Light -60kg
Semifinal Bout 40
QAT ARBABI Othman  
IRQ AL-WAAILY Suraki  
Official
GB
17:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Quarterfinal
Match 28
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Qualification
QAT WOHDAN Nadden  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Qualification
QAT ABDULLA Fatima  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Qualification
QAT AL ADSANI Mariem  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Triple Jump
Final
QAT THOMAS Reyma Alen  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put
Final
QAT AL SUWAIDI Khaled Habash  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 200m
Final
QAT AL MALKI Noor Hussain  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m
Final
QAT OGUNODE Femi Seun  
Official
CS
18:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 6
QAT QATAR  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
QAT AL HAMAD Faraj  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
QAT QASSEM Hamad  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
QAT QASSEM Saeed  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
QAT FAYROUZ Abdulla  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Semifinal
Match 18
TUN TUNISIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
KR
18:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -60 kg
Final Match 36
EGY ALY Mohamed  
QAT  JAMAL DALOOL Abdullah  
Official
WR
18:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Bronze Bout 34
QAT AL-KUWARI Saoud Ali  
IRQ AL-MWALI Farqad Bassem  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Semifinals 2
Match 29
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
AT
19:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
QAT ALGARNI Mohamad  
Official
SW
19:30
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
QAT QATAR  
Official
AT
19:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
QAT DRIOUCH Hamza  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages