Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Morocco
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Team Time Trial
Finals
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 2
MAR ASSILA Salma  
ALG HADJ SAID Kamelia Manal  
Official
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
1/8 Final Match 5
EGY KHALIL Mostafa  
MAR CHOUKRI Abdellatif  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Bronze Medal Match 7
MAR ASSILA Salma  
JOR BARGHOUTHI Saja  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
MAR RAMAH Mohamed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
MAR SAADI Khalid  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
MAR NABLAOUI Mustapha  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
MAR MARIRHI Ibtissam  
Official
KR
9:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Match 8
JOR ALNAJJAR Bashar  
MAR KSSEKSOU Redouane  
Official
KR
10:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Repechage1 Match 13
MAR CHOUKRI Abdellatif  
KSA  HASSAN Y. A. Abdullah  
Official
SW
10:03
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
MAR BOULAAMANE Imane  
Official
KR
10:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Quarterfinal Match 14
MAR KSSEKSOU Redouane  
KSA MOHAMMED A. A. Emad  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
MAR ZERAIDI Issam  
Official
KR
10:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Bronze Medal Match 15
MAR CHOUKRI Abdellatif  
QAT  ABDULNASSIR A. Adham  
Official
SW
10:12
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 3
MAR KOUAME Amine  
Official
KR
10:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Quarterfinal Match 16
MAR JABOUR Jihane  
ALG CHIKHI Dyhia  
Official
KR
10:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Semifinal Match 18
MAR KSSEKSOU Redouane  
EGY ALY Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:26
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
MAR EL BEKRI Sara  
Official
KR
10:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Bronze Medal Match 22
TUN TALEB Ayoub  
MAR KSSEKSOU Redouane  
Official
SW
10:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
MAR BERRADA Morad  
Official
SW
10:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
MAR ACHELHI Bilal  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 1
MAR EL GUETTARI Mohamed  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 1
JOR JORDAN  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
WR
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 3
TUN BELAIECH Haithem  
MAR SARDI Yassine  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 14
MAR ECHIHEB Zakaria  
JOR MARAFI Hani  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 37
QAT QATAR  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
KR
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Quarterfinal Match 27
QAT JAMAL M A D Abdulaziz  
MAR BOUJEDI Abdelilah  
Official
KR
15:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Semifinal Match 29
EGY ELSHAFEI Ahmed  
MAR BOUJEDI Abdelilah  
Official
KR
15:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
1/8 Final Match 30
KUW ALRASHIDI Saad  
MAR HALIM Nizar  
Official
WR
15:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Repechage Bout 30
MAR SARDI Yassine  
SUD SALMAN Omer  
Official
KR
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Quarterfinal Match 34
QAT GHAVIDEL Qassim  
MAR HALIM Nizar  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Final
MAR MARIRHI Ibtissam  
Official
KR
15:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Semifinal Match 36
EGY MOURSSY Tamer  
MAR HALIM Nizar  
Official
BX
16:15
Aspire Dome Men's 52kg-Fly
Semifinal Bout 39
EGY ABDELAAL Hesham  
MAR LAKHAL Yassine  
Official
BX
16:45
Aspire Dome Men's Light -60kg
Semifinal Bout 41
TUN EL MEJRI Ahmed  
MAR OUATINE Mahdi  
Official
AT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Discus Throw
Final
MAR DAOUDI Hanane  
Official
BX
17:15
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Semifinal Bout 43
MAR KHALSI Mehdi  
ALG KEDACHE Zohir  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Triple Jump
Final
MAR CHNAIK Jamaa  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put
Final
MAR GHARROUS Mohamed  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 200m
Final
MAR EL KAFY Ghita  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m
Final
MAR OUHADI Aziz  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's +91kg-Super Heavy
Semifinal Bout 46
IRQ BARZIINJI Nawshirwan  
MAR ARJAOUI Mohammed  
Official
CS
18:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 5
UAE EMIRATES  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Final
MAR BOULAAMANE Imane  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Final
MAR KOUAME Amine  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Final
MAR ZERAIDI Issam  
Official
WR
18:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Bronze Bout 32
MAR SARDI Yassine  
IRQ AL-OBAIDI Ali Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Final
MAR EL BEKRI Sara  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 5000m
Final
MAR EL OUALI ALAMI Salima  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 5000m
Final
MAR OUHADDOU Hanane  
Official
KR
18:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Final Match 38
TUN HASNAOUI Mohamed A.  
MAR BOUJEDI Abdelilah  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Javelin Throw
Final
MAR DAOUDI Hanane  
Official
KR
18:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -75 kg
Final Match 40
TUN AL KHAMMASSI Marwan  
MAR HALIM Nizar  
Official
WR
18:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Bronze Bout 37
MAR ECHIHEB Zakaria  
EGY ELDESOKI Abdelraouf  
Official
AT
18:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 800m
Final
MAR AKKAOUI Malika  
Official
AT
18:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 800m
Final
MAR ABAKIL Malika  
Official
SW
18:50
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Butterfly
Final
MAR EL BEKRI Sara  
Official
SW
18:50
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Butterfly
Final
MAR CHBIHI Noufissa  
Official
AT
19:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
MAR SIGUENI Hicham  
Official
SW
19:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Final
MAR BERRADA Morad  
Official
SW
19:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Final
MAR ACHELHI Bilal  
Official
SW
19:30
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
MAR MOROCCO  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages