Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Kuwait
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Team Time Trial
Finals
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Semifinal Match 4
EGY ALY Sarah  
KUW SALMEEN Manayer  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Bronze Medal Match 6
BRN HASAN EBRAHIM Sara  
KUW SALMEEN Manayer  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 7
KUW ALQATTAN Mohammad  
ALG DJAFER Islam El Mehdi  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
KUW ALRASHIDI Abdullah  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
KUW ALDIHANI Naser  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
KUW ALMUTAIRI Zaid  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
KUW MOHAMMAD Afrah  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
KUW ALSHMAA Eman  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
KUW ALRASHIDI Shaikhah  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet TEAM
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
KR
10:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Match 13
IRQ ABDULLAH Ali  
KUW ALMUTAIRI Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 9
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 9
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 9
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 10
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 10
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 10
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 11
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 11
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 12
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 12
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
SW
10:12
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 3
KUW MADOUH Mohammad  
Official
SW
10:12
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 3
KUW QALI Abbas  
Official
KR
10:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Semifinal Match 17
JOR ALMOHTASIB Raghed  
KUW SALMEEN Manayer  
Official
KR
10:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Quarterfinal Match 17
KUW ALMUTAIRI Abdullah  
YEM AL-RADAEI Saleh  
Official
KR
10:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Semifinal Match 19
QAT  JAMAL DALOOL Abdullah  
KUW ALMUTAIRI Abdullah  
Official
SW
10:34
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
KUW ALBADER Ahmad  
Official
SW
10:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
KUW ALTHUWAINI Abdullah  
Official
SW
10:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
KUW ALTHUWAINI Shuaib  
Official
KR
10:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Bronze Medal Match 23
LIB EL ZEIN Samer  
KUW ALMUTAIRI Abdullah  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 1
KUW ALSHAMALI Abdullah  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 2
KUW KHALAF Mohammad  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
Semifinals
KUW AL AWADHI Bader  
LIB BERJAOUI Mazen  
Official
FE
12:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
KUW ALSHAMALI Abdullah  
EGY SAMIR Mahmoud  
Official
KR
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
1/8 Final Match 21
ALG HALOUANE Houssam  
KUW ALOTAIBI Abdullah  
Official
KR
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Quarterfinal Match 24
JOR MALAYEEN Sufian  
KUW ALOTAIBI Abdullah  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
Gold Medal
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
KUW AL AWADHI Bader  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 4
KUW KUWAIT  
LBA LIBYA  
Official
KR
15:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Semifinal Match 28
KUW ALOTAIBI Abdullah  
TUN HASNAOUI Mohamed A.  
Official
KR
15:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
1/8 Final Match 30
KUW ALRASHIDI Saad  
MAR HALIM Nizar  
Official
KR
15:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Bronze Medal Match 32
IRQ AL-HAMADA Yasir  
KUW ALOTAIBI Abdullah  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Final
KUW MOHAMMAD Afrah  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Final
KUW ALSHMAA Eman  
Official
KR
15:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Repechage1 Match 38
KUW ALRASHIDI Saad  
QAT GHAVIDEL Qassim  
Official
VO
17:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Semifinals 1
Match 28
KUW KUWAIT  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
AT
17:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/2
KUW ALSHAMMARI Fawaz  
Official
AT
17:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 2/2
KUW ALMANDEEL Abdulaziz  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put
Final
KUW GHOLOUM Ahmad  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put
Final
KUW MOHAMMAD Mashari  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Final
KUW MADOUH Mohammad  
Official
KR
18:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Final Match 37
EGY RASHED Yasmeen  
KUW SALMEEN Manayer  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Javelin Throw
Final
KUW ALJOUHAR Tahreer  
Official
SW
19:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Final
KUW ALTHUWAINI Abdullah  
Official
SW
19:30
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
AT
19:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
KUW ALRASHEEDI Omar  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages