Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Jordan
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
KR
9:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 3
JOR BARGHOUTHI Saja  
PLE KHALIL Maio  
Official
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Semifinal Match 5
ALG HADJ SAID Kamelia Manal  
JOR BARGHOUTHI Saja  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Bronze Medal Match 7
MAR ASSILA Salma  
JOR BARGHOUTHI Saja  
Official
KR
9:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Match 8
JOR ALNAJJAR Bashar  
MAR KSSEKSOU Redouane  
Official
KR
9:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 9
QAT  ABDULNASSIR A. Adham  
JOR AL NASHASH Mahmoud  
Official
BK
10:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 14
JOR JORDAN  
SOM SOMALIA  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
SW
10:03
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
JOR HAYAJNA Sara  
Official
SW
10:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 4
JOR ENNAB Kareem  
Official
SW
10:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 4
JOR AQELAH Moh'D  
Official
SW
10:18
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
JOR HAYAJNA Sara  
Official
KR
10:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Semifinal Match 17
JOR ALMOHTASIB Raghed  
KUW SALMEEN Manayer  
Official
SW
10:26
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
JOR HATAMLEH Miriam  
Official
SW
10:34
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
JOR ALHENIDI Jehad  
Official
KR
10:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Bronze Medal Match 20
   
JOR ALMOHTASIB Raghed  
Official
SW
10:44
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
JOR AWSE Ma'aYa  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 1
JOR JORDAN  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
HB
12:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 9
TUN TUNISIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 5
KSA MUBARAK Majed  
JOR HAMID Mahmoud  
Official
WR
14:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 7
JOR HASANAT Moh'D Kalil  
KSA HAWSAWI Bassam  
Official
KR
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's -55 kg
Semifinal Match 24
JOR NAJJAR Boolein  
ALG ELDJOU Ilhem  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 13
SUD ELAHAIMIR Ala Eldin  
JOR HAMID Mahmoud  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 14
MAR ECHIHEB Zakaria  
JOR MARAFI Hani  
Official
KR
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Quarterfinal Match 24
JOR MALAYEEN Sufian  
KUW ALOTAIBI Abdullah  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 36
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 28
JOR JORDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 3
IRQ IRAQ  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Placement 7th-8th
Match 27
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
WR
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 20
EGY ABOUMANSOUR Ahmed  
JOR HAMID Mahmoud  
Official
KR
15:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
1/8 Final Match 29
DJI  MOUSSA ALI Abdoulkader  
JOR ALRIFI Mohammad  
Official
WR
15:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 23
EGY ELDESOKI Abdelraouf  
JOR MARAFI Hani  
Official
KR
15:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Quarterfinal Match 33
JOR ALRIFI Mohammad  
EGY MOURSSY Tamer  
Official
BX
16:00
Aspire Dome Men's 52kg-Fly
Semifinal Bout 38
TUN M'HAMDI Bilel  
JOR ALWADI Mohammad  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put
Final
JOR MOMANI Musab  
Official
BX
17:45
Aspire Dome Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Semifinal Bout 45
TUN ELMEKACHARI Yahia  
JOR ALTEIMAT Ahmad  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Final
JOR HAYAJNA Sara  
Official
WR
18:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Bronze Bout 35
YEM AL QUHALI Mohammed  
JOR HAMID Mahmoud  
Official
WR
18:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Finals Bout 39
JOR MARAFI Hani  
IRQ ABDULMALEK Mohammed Sebah  
Official
SW
19:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Final
JOR AWSE Ma'aYa  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages