Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Iraq
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Team Time Trial
Finals
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
1/8 Final Match 2
IRQ SAEED Idrees  
COM BACAR Hadji  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 6
UAE ALMAAZMI Marwan  
IRQ SAEED Idrees  
Official
KR
9:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Repechage1 Match 12
MTN ELY TLEIMIDI Mohamed  
IRQ SAEED Idrees  
Official
GB
10:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Quarterfinal
Match 26
IRQ IRAQ  
PLE PALESTINE  
Official
KR
10:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Match 13
IRQ ABDULLAH Ali  
KUW ALMUTAIRI Abdullah  
Official
KR
10:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Bronze Medal Match 14
IRQ SAEED Idrees  
ALG DJAFER Islam El Mehdi  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
IRQ AL-DULAIMI Ahmed  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 1
IRQ ITBI Salah  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 2
IRQ AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah  
Official
FE
12:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
TUN BEN CHAABENE Iheb  
IRQ AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah  
Official
FE
12:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
IRQ ITBI Salah  
EGY GAZI Mannad  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Placement 9th-10th
Match 26
PLE PALESTINE  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
WR
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Nordic Pool Bout 1
IRQ RASHED Anmar  
YEM EL-YAMANI Basheer  
Official
WR
14:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 11
LIB KAMHIEH Ahmad  
IRQ AL-MWALI Farqad Bassem  
Official
WR
14:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 8
IRQ AL-OBAIDI Ali Mohamed  
QAT GOWDOOEI Hussain Ahmad  
Official
WR
14:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Nordic Pool Bout 17
IRQ RASHED Anmar  
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
Official
WR
14:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 16
KSA SALEM Salem  
IRQ ABDULMALEK Mohammed Sebah  
Official
KR
14:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Quarterfinal Match 25
TUN HASNAOUI Mohamed A.  
IRQ AL-HAMADA Yasir  
Official
KR
14:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
1/8 Final Match 26
IRQ NOORI Saman  
ALG BOUABAOUB Wualid  
Official
WR
14:54
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 19
TUN RHIMI Adnen  
IRQ AL-MWALI Farqad Bassem  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 39
SUD SUDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 28
JOR JORDAN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 3
IRQ IRAQ  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
WR
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Semifinals Bout 22
IRQ AL-OBAIDI Ali Mohamed  
TUN BELAIECH Haithem  
Official
WR
15:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Nordic Pool Bout 25
IRQ RASHED Anmar  
SUD MOHAMED SHARAFE Gasmi  
Official
WR
15:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 24
UAE AL KAABI Zayed  
IRQ ABDULMALEK Mohammed Sebah  
Official
KR
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Repechage1 Match 30
   
IRQ AL-HAMADA Yasir  
Official
FE
15:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Semifinals
TUN BEN CHAABENE Iheb  
IRQ ITBI Salah  
Official
KR
15:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Bronze Medal Match 32
IRQ AL-HAMADA Yasir  
KUW ALOTAIBI Abdullah  
Official
BX
16:30
Aspire Dome Men's Light -60kg
Semifinal Bout 40
QAT ARBABI Othman  
IRQ AL-WAAILY Suraki  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Semifinal Bout 42
IRQ RABEAH Zaidon  
EGY ABDIN Hosam  
Official
AT
17:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/2
IRQ KAREEM Rami  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 200m
Final
IRQ ABDULRAZZAQ Danah  
Official
BK
17:45
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group F Match 28
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m
Final
IRQ ZUBAIYEN Hasanain  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m
Final
IRQ JUMAAH Mohammed  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's +91kg-Super Heavy
Semifinal Bout 46
IRQ BARZIINJI Nawshirwan  
MAR ARJAOUI Mohammed  
Official
WR
18:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Bronze Bout 32
MAR SARDI Yassine  
IRQ AL-OBAIDI Ali Mohamed  
Official
WR
18:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Bronze Bout 34
QAT AL-KUWARI Saoud Ali  
IRQ AL-MWALI Farqad Bassem  
Official
WR
18:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Finals Bout 39
JOR MARAFI Hani  
IRQ ABDULMALEK Mohammed Sebah  
Official
SW
19:30
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AT
19:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
IRQ AL-MNTAFAGE Adnan  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages