Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Team Time Trial
Finals
EGY EGYPT  
Official
KR
9:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 1
BRN HASAN EBRAHIM Sara  
EGY ALY Sarah  
Official
KR
9:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Semifinal Match 4
EGY ALY Sarah  
KUW SALMEEN Manayer  
Official
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
1/8 Final Match 5
EGY KHALIL Mostafa  
MAR CHOUKRI Abdellatif  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
EGY DONATO Franco  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
EGY MEHILBA Azmi  
Official
KR
9:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 8
KSA  HASSAN Y. A. Abdullah  
EGY KHALIL Mostafa  
Official
KR
9:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Semifinal Match 11
EGY KHALIL Mostafa  
QAT  ABDULNASSIR A. Adham  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 8
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 8
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 9
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 9
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 9
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 9
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 10
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 10
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 10
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 10
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 11
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 11
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 12
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 12
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
EGY MORO Hania  
Official
SW
10:03
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 2
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
EGY ABDELMEGID Adham  
Official
KR
10:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Quarterfinal Match 15
EGY ALY Mohamed  
TUN TALEB Ayoub  
Official
SW
10:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 4
EGY YOUNIS Shehab  
Official
SW
10:18
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
EGY KASSEM Reem  
Official
KR
10:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Semifinal Match 18
EGY RASHED Yasmeen  
ALG CHIKHI Dyhia  
Official
KR
10:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Semifinal Match 18
MAR KSSEKSOU Redouane  
EGY ALY Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:26
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
EGY MOSTAFA Shahd  
Official
SW
10:34
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
EGY BAYOUMY Ahmed  
Official
SW
10:38
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
EGY GADALLH Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:44
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
EGY HUSSEIN Mohamed  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 1
EGY SAMIR Mahmoud  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 2
EGY GAZI Mannad  
Official
FE
12:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
KUW ALSHAMALI Abdullah  
EGY SAMIR Mahmoud  
Official
FE
12:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
IRQ ITBI Salah  
EGY GAZI Mannad  
Official
FE
13:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 1
EGY MAHDY Ayah  
Official
FE
13:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Round of Pools Pool 2
EGY ABDELAZIZ Mona  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 6
EGY AHMED Abdou  
ALG SIRAMDANE Rabah  
Official
FE
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
QAT HAMMAD Fatima  
EGY ABDELAZIZ Mona  
Official
FE
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
EGY MAHDY Ayah  
LIB ABOU JAOUDEH Rita  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 12
YEM AL QUHALI Mohammed  
EGY ABOUMANSOUR Ahmed  
Official
KR
14:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
1/8 Final Match 22
EGY ELSHAFEI Ahmed  
KSA  ATIAH S. A. Fahad  
Official
KR
14:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's -55 kg
Semifinal Match 25
TUN BEN OTHMAN Dhouha  
EGY ABDELRAHMAN Nadia  
Official
WR
14:54
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Semifinals Bout 21
EGY AHMED Abdou  
KSA HAWSAWI Bassam  
Official
KR
14:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Quarterfinal Match 26
YEM AL-WAQEDI Harwan  
EGY ELSHAFEI Ahmed  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 36
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 27
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
FE
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Semifinals
TUN SMANDI Hichem  
EGY SAMIR Mahmoud  
Official
WR
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 20
EGY ABOUMANSOUR Ahmed  
JOR HAMID Mahmoud  
Official
WR
15:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 23
EGY ELDESOKI Abdelraouf  
JOR MARAFI Hani  
Official
KR
15:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Semifinal Match 29
EGY ELSHAFEI Ahmed  
MAR BOUJEDI Abdelilah  
Official
KR
15:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Quarterfinal Match 33
JOR ALRIFI Mohammad  
EGY MOURSSY Tamer  
Official
KR
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
Bronze Medal Match 33
QAT JAMAL M A D Abdulaziz  
EGY ELSHAFEI Ahmed  
Official
FE
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Semifinals
TUN BESBES Sarra  
EGY ABDELAZIZ Mona  
Official
KR
15:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Semifinal Match 36
EGY MOURSSY Tamer  
MAR HALIM Nizar  
Official
FE
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Epée
Semifinals
EGY MAHDY Ayah  
TUN MANSOURI Maya  
Official
HB
16:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Semifinal
Match 17
EGY EGYPT  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
KR
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Bronze Medal Match 40
QAT GHAVIDEL Qassim  
EGY MOURSSY Tamer  
Official
BX
16:15
Aspire Dome Men's 52kg-Fly
Semifinal Bout 39
EGY ABDELAAL Hesham  
MAR LAKHAL Yassine  
Official
FE
16:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Sabre
Gold Medal
EGY SAMIR Mahmoud  
TUN BEN CHAABENE Iheb  
Official
AT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Discus Throw
Final
EGY WAHBA Elham  
Official
AT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Discus Throw
Final
EGY DARDIRI Sara  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Semifinal Bout 42
IRQ RABEAH Zaidon  
EGY ABDIN Hosam  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Qualification
EGY NASSIF Malak  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Qualification
EGY KHALIL Farah  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Qualification
EGY HUSSEIN Nour  
Official
GT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual
Qualification
EGY ISMAIL Ashrakat  
Official
VO
17:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Semifinals 1
Match 28
KUW KUWAIT  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Semifinal Bout 44
SUD ASHEIT Abubaker  
EGY ELALFY Elmohamady  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Triple Jump
Final
EGY MANSOUR Enas  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Shot Put
Final
EGY FARAG Yasser  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
EGY RADY Ahmed  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
EGY SHERIF Seif  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
EGY IBRAHIM Ahmed  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
EGY ABOU EL FETOUH Omar  
Official
KR
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Final Match 34
UAE ALMAAZMI Marwan  
EGY KHALIL Mostafa  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Final
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Final
EGY MORO Hania  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Final
EGY YOUNIS Shehab  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Final
EGY ABDELMEGID Adham  
Official
KR
18:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Individual Kata
Final Match 35
EGY ALY Sarah  
ALG HADJ SAID Kamelia Manal  
Official
SW
18:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Shahd  
Official
SW
18:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Final
EGY KASSEM Reem  
Official
KR
18:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -60 kg
Final Match 36
EGY ALY Mohamed  
QAT  JAMAL DALOOL Abdullah  
Official
WR
18:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Finals Bout 33
EGY AHMED Abdou  
TUN BELAIECH Haithem  
Official
KR
18:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Final Match 37
EGY RASHED Yasmeen  
KUW SALMEEN Manayer  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Javelin Throw
Final
EGY HASSAN Hanaa  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Javelin Throw
Final
EGY REDA Ahmed  
Official
GB
18:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Quarterfinal
Match 29
EGY EGYPT  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
WR
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Finals Bout 36
TUN RHIMI Adnen  
EGY ABOUMANSOUR Ahmed  
Official
WR
18:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Bronze Bout 37
MAR ECHIHEB Zakaria  
EGY ELDESOKI Abdelraouf  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final
EGY GADALLH Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final
EGY BAYOUMY Ahmed  
Official
SW
18:50
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Butterfly
Final
EGY FAKHRY Yara  
Official
SW
19:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Final
EGY HUSSEIN Mohamed  
Official
SW
19:30
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official
AT
19:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
EGY AHMED Hamada  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages