Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Bahrain
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
  Men's Team Time Trial
Finals
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
KR
9:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 1
BRN HASAN EBRAHIM Sara  
EGY ALY Sarah  
Official
KR
9:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Bronze Medal Match 6
BRN HASAN EBRAHIM Sara  
KUW SALMEEN Manayer  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
BRN MOHAMED Hasan  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
BRN ALWATT Tammar  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
BRN HEJRES Samah  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
BRN HAIDER Fatima  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Qualification
BRN BURASHAID Khulood  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet TEAM
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
KR
9:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Match 12
BRN MOHAMED HASAN Hamad  
QAT  JAMAL DALOOL Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
BRN SHOWAITER Ebrahim Samir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
BRN ALNAAR Saud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 9
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 9
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 9
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
BRN SHOWAITER Ebrahim Samir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
BRN ALNAAR Saud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 10
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 10
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 10
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
BRN SHOWAITER Ebrahim Samir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
BRN ALNAAR Saud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 11
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 11
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 12
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 12
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
KR
10:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
Repechage1 Match 21
BRN MOHAMED HASAN Hamad  
LIB EL ZEIN Samer  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 2
LBA LIBYA  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
KR
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
1/8 Final Match 28
SUD MOHAMED Mohamed A.  
BRN EID REMAILAN Bassam  
Official
KR
15:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Quarterfinal Match 32
TUN AL KHAMMASSI Marwan  
BRN EID REMAILAN Bassam  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's Skeet
Final
BRN HEJRES Samah  
Official
KR
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Repechage1 Match 37
   
BRN EID REMAILAN Bassam  
Official
KR
15:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Bronze Medal Match 39
BRN EID REMAILAN Bassam  
ALG BOUABAOUB Wualid  
Official
AT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Discus Throw
Final
BRN ABDOH Basma Mohamed  
Official
CS
18:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Team
Round Robin Contest 6
QAT QATAR  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 5000m
Final
BRN CHALCHISSA Tejitu Daba  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 5000m
Final
BRN HABTEGEBREL Shitaye Eshete  
Official
AT
18:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 800m
Final
BRN SHUMI Genzeb  
Official
AT
19:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
BRN GEBRE Alemu Bekele  
Official
AT
19:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
BRN ALI Belal Mansour  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages