Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Monday, 19 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's 100m
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
CR
9:00
  Men's Team Time Trial
Finals
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
KR
9:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 2
MAR ASSILA Salma  
ALG HADJ SAID Kamelia Manal  
Official
KR
9:10
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
1/8 Final Match 3
DJI KASSIM SAID Rami  
ALG DJAFER Islam El Mehdi  
Official
KR
9:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's Individual Kata
Semifinal Match 5
ALG HADJ SAID Kamelia Manal  
JOR BARGHOUTHI Saja  
Official
KR
9:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Quarterfinal Match 7
KUW ALQATTAN Mohammad  
ALG DJAFER Islam El Mehdi  
Official
AT
9:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's Long Jump
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
KR
9:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Semifinal Match 10
UAE ALMAAZMI Marwan  
ALG DJAFER Islam El Mehdi  
Official
KR
9:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Match 10
ALG BOUAMRIA Abdelkrim  
TUN TALEB Ayoub  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 8
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 8
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 8
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 9
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 9
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 9
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 9
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 9
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 10
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 10
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 10
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 10
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 10
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 11
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 11
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 11
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 12
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 12
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
KR
10:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's Individual Kata
Bronze Medal Match 14
IRQ SAEED Idrees  
ALG DJAFER Islam El Mehdi  
Official
SW
10:09
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
ALG KEBBAB Nabil  
Official
KR
10:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Quarterfinal Match 16
MAR JABOUR Jihane  
ALG CHIKHI Dyhia  
Official
SW
10:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Heats Heat 4
ALG SAHNOUNE Oussama  
Official
SW
10:18
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
ALG CHEROUATIE Souad  
Official
KR
10:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -50 kg
Semifinal Match 18
EGY RASHED Yasmeen  
ALG CHIKHI Dyhia  
Official
SW
10:26
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
ALG MEGHAZI BAKHOUCH Malia  
Official
SW
10:38
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
ALG KEBBAB Nabil  
Official
SW
10:44
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Heats Heat 1
ALG HADDAD Youghourta  
Official
AT
10:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's Shot Put
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
GB
11:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Quarterfinal
Match 27
ALG ALGERIA  
LBA LIBYA  
Official
HB
14:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 10
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 6
EGY AHMED Abdou  
ALG SIRAMDANE Rabah  
Official
KR
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Men's -67 kg
1/8 Final Match 21
ALG HALOUANE Houssam  
KUW ALOTAIBI Abdullah  
Official
KR
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Women's -55 kg
Semifinal Match 24
JOR NAJJAR Boolein  
ALG ELDJOU Ilhem  
Official
KR
14:50
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
1/8 Final Match 26
IRQ NOORI Saman  
ALG BOUABAOUB Wualid  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 38
ALG ALGERIA  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 6 Match 26
ALG ALGERIA  
LBA LIBYA  
Official
KR
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Quarterfinal Match 31
ALG BOUABAOUB Wualid  
KSA  ALI E. MAYDY Yahya  
Official
WR
15:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Repechage Bout 29
   
ALG SIRAMDANE Rabah  
Official
KR
15:35
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Semifinal Match 35
ALG BOUABAOUB Wualid  
TUN AL KHAMMASSI Marwan  
Official
KR
15:55
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 2
Men's -75 kg
Bronze Medal Match 39
BRN EID REMAILAN Bassam  
ALG BOUABAOUB Wualid  
Official
AT
17:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/2
ALG MOKDDEL Lyes  
Official
BX
17:15
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Semifinal Bout 43
MAR KHALSI Mehdi  
ALG KEDACHE Zohir  
Official
AT
17:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 110m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 2/2
ALG HADJ LAZIB Othman  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's High Jump
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Triple Jump
Final
ALG RAHOULI Baya  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 200m
Final
ALG LOUAHALA Souhir  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
ALG BRAHIMI Ali Djaber  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
ALG SABOUR Lokmane Zakaria  
Official
GT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual
Qualification
ALG CHIKHI Tewfik  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Final
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Backstroke
Final
ALG MELIH Amel  
Official
WR
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Bronze Bout 31
ALG SIRAMDANE Rabah  
KSA HAWSAWI Bassam  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Final
ALG KEBBAB Nabil  
Official
SW
18:04
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Freestyle
Final
ALG SAHNOUNE Oussama  
Official
KR
18:05
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's Individual Kata
Final Match 35
EGY ALY Sarah  
ALG HADJ SAID Kamelia Manal  
Official
SW
18:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Final
ALG CHEROUATIE Souad  
Official
SW
18:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Freestyle
Final
ALG MEGHAZI BAKHOUCH Malia  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 5000m
Final
ALG AÏT SALEM-MAHOUR BACHA Souad  
Official
BX
18:15
Aspire Dome Men's +91kg-Super Heavy
Semifinal Bout 47
TUN TRABELSI Aymen  
ALG RAHMANI Kamel  
Official
KR
18:25
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Tatami 1
Women's -55 kg
Final Match 39
ALG ELDJOU Ilhem  
TUN BEN OTHMAN Dhouha  
Official
SW
18:45
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final
ALG KEBBAB Nabil  
Official
AT
18:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 800m
Final
ALG BETTICHE Amina  
Official
SW
18:50
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Butterfly
Final
ALG KHELIFATIE Nesrine  
Official
SW
18:50
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Butterfly
Final
ALG HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Semifinals 2
Match 29
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
AT
19:05
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Decathlon Men's 400m
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
SW
19:25
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Backstroke
Final
ALG HADDAD Youghourta  
Official
SW
19:30
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
AT
19:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 1500m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
ALG ANOU Abderrahmane  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages