Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Sunday, 18 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Butterfly
Heats Heat 1
EGY HELLAL Marwan  
Official
SW
10:08
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
EGY ALY Marawan  
Official
SW
10:18
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 3
EGY FARHOUD Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:26
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
EGY GADALLH Mohamed  
Official
SW
10:26
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
EGY BAYOUMY Ahmed  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 1
EGY ABOUELKASSEM Alaa Eldin  
Official
FE
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Foil
Round of Pools Pool 3
EGY FOUAD Tarek  
Official
FE
12:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Foil
Round of 16
EGY FOUAD Tarek  
JOR ABU-ASSAF Fahed  
Official
FE
13:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
EGY ABOUELKASSEM Alaa Eldin  
QAT AL-HAMMADI Khalid  
Official
FE
13:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
EGY FOUAD Tarek  
TUN SMANDI Mohammed  
Official
FE
13:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 1
EGY AHMED Mennatalla  
Official
FE
13:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Sabre
Round of Pools Pool 1
EGY ZEEN Salma  
Official
FE
14:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
EGY ZEEN Salma  
LIB TANNOUS Alexandra  
Official
FE
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Foil
Semifinals
EGY ABOUELKASSEM Alaa Eldin  
EGY FOUAD Tarek  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group E Match 25
TUN TUNISIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
FE
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Sabre
Semifinals
EGY AHMED Mennatalla  
TUN BEN CHAABENE Amira  
Official
FE
16:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Men's Individual Foil
Gold Medal
EGY ABOUELKASSEM Alaa Eldin  
LIB SHAITO Zain  
Official
FE
16:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3 Women's Individual Sabre
Gold Medal
TUN BESBES Azza  
EGY AHMED Mennatalla  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 100m Butterfly
Final
EGY HELLAL Marwan  
Official
SW
18:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Individual Medley
Final
EGY FAKHRY Yara  
Official
SW
18:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 400m Individual Medley
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Rowida  
Official
SW
18:14
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Freestyle
Final
EGY FARHOUD Mohamed  
Official
SW
18:14
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Freestyle
Final
EGY ALY Marawan  
Official
SW
18:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Backstroke
Final
EGY MORO Hania  
Official
SW
18:49
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Backstroke
Final
EGY KASSEM Reem  
Official
SW
18:55
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 50m Breaststroke
Final
EGY BAYOUMY Ahmed  
Official
SW
19:29
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages