Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Qatar
Saturday, 17 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Raid
QAT BEER Atta Mohammad  
Official
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Raid
QAT AL SULAITEEN Abdulrahman S.  
Official
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Raid
QAT BUGHENAIM Faleh Nasser  
Official
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Raid
QAT AL NUAIMI Hassan Tahous  
Official
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Raid
QAT AL NUAIMI Mohammed Tahous  
Official
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Raid
QAT AL MOHANNADI Nasser Jumah  
Official
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Team Endurance
Raid
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 6
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 6
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 6
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 6
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 7
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 7
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 7
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 7
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 7
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 7
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 7
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 8
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 8
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 8
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SW
10:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
QAT ARAKJI Nada  
Official
WR
14:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 305
QAT BAKHIT Sharif  
IRQ MOHSEN Aymen Hamed  
Official
WR
14:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 304
QAT AL-KUWARI Saoud Ali  
LIB YAKZAN Mohamad  
Official
WR
14:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Semifinals Bout 309
QAT ABDULQADER Omar A. Mohamed  
IRQ AL-SAEEDI Ahmed Gomaa  
Official
TK
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Quarterfinal Bout 4
QAT FAWZY Hadeel  
UAE ESSA Basma  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 31
QAT QATAR  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 23
QAT QATAR  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group D Match 21
QAT QATAR  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
QAT SALIH Said  
LBA HASSAIN Mahamod  
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
QAT ALADHMI Abdelqader  
SUD  ELBADAWI Elrashid  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 105 kg
Group A
QAT MUBARAK Abdulaziz  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's +105 kg
Group A
QAT AL-ANSARI Issa  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Semifinal Bout 11
QAT FAWZY Hadeel  
EGY WAHBA Hedaya  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Semifinal Bout 13
QAT SALIH Said  
EGY AHMED Abdallah  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Semifinal Bout 13
QAT ALADHMI Abdelqader  
JOR IMAR Mohammad  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw
Final
QAT AL DOSARI Rashid Shafi  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Pole Vault
Final
QAT AL-ALI Rashid  
Official
AT
17:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 200m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
QAT AL MALKI Noor Hussain  
Official
GB
18:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 24
LIB LEBANON  
QAT QATAR  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group A Match 16
QAT QATAR  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
WR
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Bronze Bout 317
   
QAT ABDULQADER Omar A. Mohamed  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 3/3
QAT OGUNODE Femi Seun  
Official
AT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Final
QAT BALA Musaab Abdelrahman  
Official
SW
18:55
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Butterfly
Final
QAT AL-MARZOOQI Abdulaziz  
Official
SW
18:55
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Butterfly
Final
QAT AL-KHULAFI Noah  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages