Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Morocco
Saturday, 17 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Raid
MAR MGHARFAOUI Mohamed  
Official
EQ
6:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Raid
MAR EL-YASSINI Mohammed  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
MAR CHBIHI Noufissa  
Official
SW
10:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
MAR EL BEKRI Sara  
Official
SW
10:13
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
MAR EL BEKRI Sara  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group F Match 19
MAR MOROCCO  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
HB
12:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group A Match 13
MAR MOROCCO  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
MAR BOULABHAIEM Khalid  
KUW ALENEZI Abdullah  
Official
WR
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 302
MAR BOUALEM Aziz  
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
Official
TK
14:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Quarterfinal Bout 2
MAR ENHARI Hajiba  
KUW FARAJ Anoud  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 30
MAR MOROCCO  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 24
LBA LIBYA  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
JOR ABULIBDEH Mohammad  
MAR BOULABHAIEM Khalid  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
MAR ZROURI Abdelkader  
KUW ALATWAN Jaber  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Over 73kg
Semifinal Bout 10
MAR DISLAM Wiam  
ALG AZZEDDINE Linda  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Semifinal Bout 10
MAR ENHARI Hajiba  
JOR ALSQOUR Marah  
Official
BX
16:30
Aspire Dome Men's Bantam 56kg
Semifinal Bout 30
MAR LBIDA Aboubakr Seddik  
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
TK
16:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Semifinal Bout 12
MAR BOULABHAIEM Khalid  
IRQ BAHADIL Hussein  
Official
TK
16:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Semifinal Bout 12
MAR ZROURI Abdelkader  
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
BX
17:15
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Semifinal Bout 33
TUN LA HAUYA Abderrazak  
MAR AATAKNI Abdelhak  
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 57kg
Gold Medal Bout 14
MAR ENHARI Hajiba  
EGY WAHBA Hedaya  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Pole Vault
Final
MAR EL MAFHOUM Samir  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Pole Vault
Final
MAR CHEAOURI Mohcine  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's High Jump
Final
MAR MENNI Dounia  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's High Jump
Final
MAR SIBA Rhizlane  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Long Jump
Final
MAR MLAAB Abdelhakim  
Official
BX
17:45
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Semifinal Bout 35
MAR HADDIOUI Badr-Eddine  
ALG KADOUS Saad  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Over 73kg
Gold Medal Bout 15
MAR DISLAM Wiam  
EGY MORSI Heba  
Official
AT
17:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 200m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
MAR EL KAFY Ghita  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 200m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
MAR JAMALI Salima  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Final
MAR EL BEKRI Sara  
Official
SW
18:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final
MAR BERRADA Morad  
Official
SW
18:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Butterfly
Final
MAR CHBIHI Noufissa  
Official
AT
18:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 2/3
MAR OUHADI Aziz  
Official
AT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Final
MAR EL MANAOUI Amine  
Official
SW
18:51
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Final
MAR EL BEKRI Sara  
Official
SW
18:55
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Butterfly
Final
MAR EL HAZZAZ Mehdi  
Official
AT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m Hurdles
Final
MAR LAMBARKI Hayat  
Official
AT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m Hurdles
Final
MAR LHABZE Lamiae  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Final
MAR AKABBOU Hassan  
Official
SW
19:31
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
MAR MOROCCO  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages