Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Kuwait
Saturday, 17 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 7
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 7
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 7
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 7
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 7
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 8
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 8
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 8
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 8
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 8
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 94 kg
Group A
KUW ALOTAIBI Hamid  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
MAR BOULABHAIEM Khalid  
KUW ALENEZI Abdullah  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
IRQ ALEDHARI Hayder  
KUW ALATWAN Jaber  
Official
TK
14:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Quarterfinal Bout 2
MAR ENHARI Hajiba  
KUW FARAJ Anoud  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
MAR ZROURI Abdelkader  
KUW ALATWAN Jaber  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 105 kg
Group A
KUW ABDULLAH Bader  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's +105 kg
Group A
KUW ALHUSAINI Hassan  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw
Final
KUW ZANKAWI Eisa  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Pole Vault
Final
KUW ALMERSHAD Fahad  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Pole Vault
Final
KUW ALSHEMALI Saleh  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Long Jump
Final
KUW BUHADI Eisa  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Long Jump
Final
KUW ALHADDAD Saleh  
Official
BK
17:45
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group E Match 22
KUW KUWAIT  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's 91kg-Heavy
Semifinal Bout 36
JOR ALMATBOULI Ihab  
KUW QAID Nayef  
Official
SW
18:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final
KUW ALTAYYAR Sooud  
Official
SW
18:55
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Butterfly
Final
KUW ALASKARI Yousef  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 25
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Final
KUW ALMAS Jasem  
Official
FB
19:30
Al Rayan S.C. - Football Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 10
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages