Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Jordan
Saturday, 17 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 6
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 6
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 7
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 7
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
JOR HATAMLEH Miriam  
Official
SW
10:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
JOR HAYAJNA Sara  
Official
SW
10:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
JOR IBRAHIM Grace  
Official
SW
10:13
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
JOR SHAMI Mira  
Official
WR
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 302
MAR BOUALEM Aziz  
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 303
JOR ABU TABEEKH Yahia  
IRQ QASIM Saif Ali  
Official
WR
14:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 308
YEM AL-HINII Mustafa  
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
Official
TK
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Quarterfinal Bout 3
IRQ AKBI Ayah  
JOR ALSQOUR Marah  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 312
TUN AYET IKRAM Zied  
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
Official
WR
14:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 314
JOR ABU TABEEKH Yahia  
LIB YAKZAN Mohamad  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 32
LBA LIBYA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 21
PLE PALESTINE  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 23
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
JOR ABULIBDEH Mohammad  
MAR BOULABHAIEM Khalid  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's Second Phase
Group D Match 21
QAT QATAR  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
BX
16:00
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Semifinal Bout 28
YEM AL-RAFIQ Yahya  
JOR Sham'ON Abdallah  
Official
HB
16:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group B Match 15
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
KSA ALSALAMAH Sulaiman  
JOR IMAR Mohammad  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Semifinal Bout 10
MAR ENHARI Hajiba  
JOR ALSQOUR Marah  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Over 73kg
Semifinal Bout 11
EGY MORSI Heba  
JOR DAWANI Nadin  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Semifinal Bout 32
ALG BERRAG Sid Ali  
JOR SALEH Ibrahim  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Semifinal Bout 13
QAT ALADHMI Abdelqader  
JOR IMAR Mohammad  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw
Final
JOR MOMANI Musab  
Official
FB
17:30
Al Sadd S.C. - Football Stadium Men First Round
Group C Match 12
LBA LIBYA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's 91kg-Heavy
Semifinal Bout 36
JOR ALMATBOULI Ihab  
KUW QAID Nayef  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Final
JOR HAYAJNA Sara  
Official
SW
18:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Butterfly
Final
JOR BAQLAH Talita  
Official
TK
18:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Over 87kg
Gold Medal Bout 17
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
JOR IMAR Mohammad  
Official
WR
18:32
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Bronze Bout 321
LIB EL-NSOULI Moukhtar  
JOR ALMARAFI Ramzi  
Official
SW
18:51
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Final
JOR IBRAHIM Grace  
Official
WR
19:04
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Finals Bout 325
TUN AYARI Houssine  
JOR ABU TABEEKH Yahia  
Official
SW
19:31
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
JOR JORDAN  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages