Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Saturday, 17 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 6
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 6
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 6
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 6
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 7
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 7
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 7
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 7
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 7
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 7
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 7
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 7
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 8
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 8
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 8
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 8
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SW
10:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 1
EGY MOSTAFA Shahd  
Official
SW
10:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
EGY ELBADRY Rowan  
Official
SW
10:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
EGY IBRAHIM Rowida  
Official
SW
10:13
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 94 kg
Group A
EGY MOHAMED Gaber  
Official
WR
14:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 301
YEM FARHAN Abdulrahman  
EGY HAMED Sayed Abdelmonen  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 306
PLE KHALIL Rabbea  
EGY TOLBA Islam Mohamed  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Semifinals Bout 310
ALG BENAISSA Tarek Aziz  
EGY HAMED Sayed Abdelmonen  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 311
IRQ MOHSEN Aymen Hamed  
EGY TOLBA Islam Mohamed  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 313
EGY HAMED Mostafa Mahmoud  
TUN AYARI Houssine  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 29
EGY EGYPT  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 22
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TK
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Quarterfinal Bout 5
BRN JAWHER Kaltham Jasim  
EGY WAHBA Hedaya  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 23
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
LBA ABDALALE Jmal  
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
KSA ALASMARI Ghazi  
EGY AHMED Abdallah  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 105 kg
Group A
EGY MOURSI Ibrahin  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's +105 kg
Group A
EGY ELSAYED Abdelrahman  
Official
BX
16:30
Aspire Dome Men's Bantam 56kg
Semifinal Bout 30
MAR LBIDA Aboubakr Seddik  
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
GB
16:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 23
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Over 73kg
Semifinal Bout 11
EGY MORSI Heba  
JOR DAWANI Nadin  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 57kg
Semifinal Bout 11
QAT FAWZY Hadeel  
EGY WAHBA Hedaya  
Official
TK
16:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Over 87kg
Semifinal Bout 12
MAR ZROURI Abdelkader  
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Semifinal Bout 13
QAT SALIH Said  
EGY AHMED Abdallah  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Discus Throw
Final
EGY FARAG Yasser  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Semifinal Bout 34
KSA ALALAWI Wesam  
EGY HIKAL Mohamed  
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 57kg
Gold Medal Bout 14
MAR ENHARI Hajiba  
EGY WAHBA Hedaya  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's High Jump
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Basant  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Long Jump
Final
EGY GAWY Mohamed  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Over 73kg
Gold Medal Bout 15
MAR DISLAM Wiam  
EGY MORSI Heba  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group A Match 16
QAT QATAR  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Shahd  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Final
EGY ELBADRY Rowan  
Official
SW
18:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final
EGY GADALLH Mohamed  
Official
BX
18:15
Aspire Dome Men's 91kg-Heavy
Semifinal Bout 37
ALG SAHNOUNE Abdelatif  
EGY ELGHANAM Karem  
Official
SW
18:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Butterfly
Final
EGY OSMAN Farida  
Official
SW
18:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Butterfly
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
TK
18:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 68kg
Gold Medal Bout 16
IRQ BAHADIL Hussein  
EGY AHMED Abdallah  
Official
WR
18:16
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Finals Bout 319
IRQ AL-SAEEDI Ahmed Gomaa  
EGY HAMED Sayed Abdelmonen  
Official
TK
18:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Over 87kg
Gold Medal Bout 17
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
JOR IMAR Mohammad  
Official
WR
18:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Finals Bout 322
EGY TOLBA Islam Mohamed  
TUN AYET IKRAM Zied  
Official
AT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Final
EGY AHMED Hamada  
Official
WR
18:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Bronze Bout 323
   
EGY HAMED Mostafa Mahmoud  
Official
SW
18:51
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Mai  
Official
SW
18:51
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Rowida  
Official
SW
18:55
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Butterfly
Final
EGY HELLAL Marwan  
Official
SW
19:31
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages