Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Saturday, 17 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 6
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 6
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 6
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 7
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 7
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 7
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 7
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 7
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 8
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 8
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SW
10:05
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Heats Heat 2
ALG MEGHAZI BAKHOUCH Malia  
Official
SW
10:10
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 1
ALG KHELIFATIE Nesrine  
Official
SW
10:13
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Heats Heat 2
ALG CHEROUATIE Souad  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 22
ALG ALGERIA  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
WR
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 300
TUN KHILIFI Jihed  
ALG BENAISSA Tarek Aziz  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Semifinals Bout 310
ALG BENAISSA Tarek Aziz  
EGY HAMED Sayed Abdelmonen  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 31
QAT QATAR  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 5 Match 23
QAT QATAR  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
BX
16:15
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Semifinal Bout 29
IRQ NASER Hasan  
ALG MEZIANE Ahmed  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Over 73kg
Semifinal Bout 10
MAR DISLAM Wiam  
ALG AZZEDDINE Linda  
Official
GB
16:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 23
ALG ALGERIA  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BX
16:45
Aspire Dome Men's Bantam 56kg
Semifinal Bout 31
ALG BENBAZIZ Reda  
IRQ HASAN Ammar  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Semifinal Bout 32
ALG BERRAG Sid Ali  
JOR SALEH Ibrahim  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Pole Vault
Final
ALG SOUISSI Mourad  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's High Jump
Final
ALG AMOKRANE Katia  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Long Jump
Final
ALG NIMA Issam  
Official
BX
17:45
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Semifinal Bout 35
MAR HADDIOUI Badr-Eddine  
ALG KADOUS Saad  
Official
AT
17:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 200m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
ALG LOUAHALA Souhir  
Official
SW
18:00
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 200m Freestyle
Final
ALG MEGHAZI BAKHOUCH Malia  
Official
SW
18:06
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final
ALG HADDAD Youghourta  
Official
WR
18:08
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Bronze Bout 318
YEM FARHAN Abdulrahman  
ALG BENAISSA Tarek Aziz  
Official
BX
18:15
Aspire Dome Men's 91kg-Heavy
Semifinal Bout 37
ALG SAHNOUNE Abdelatif  
EGY ELGHANAM Karem  
Official
SW
18:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Butterfly
Final
ALG BENNACEUR Fella  
Official
SW
18:15
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 100m Butterfly
Final
ALG HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah  
Official
SW
18:51
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Final
ALG KHELIFATIE Nesrine  
Official
SW
18:51
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 50m Breaststroke
Final
ALG CHEROUATIE Souad  
Official
SW
18:55
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Butterfly
Final
ALG DJENDOUCI Ryad  
Official
SW
18:55
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Men's 200m Butterfly
Final
ALG DJENDOUCI Badis  
Official
AT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m Hurdles
Final
ALG MOUSSA Houria  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Final
ALG RAHMANI Miloud  
Official
SW
19:31
Aspire Zone - Hamad Aquatic Center Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
ALG ALGERIA  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages