Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Emirates
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
Final
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
UAE DHAHI Mohammad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
UAE AL MAKTOUM Juma  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
UAE AL SHAMSI Saif  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap TEAM
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
UAE AL SUBOSE Mohammed Ahmad  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
UAE AL MAAMRI Saeed Sultan Shames  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
UAE AL JAHOURI Ali Khalfan  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
UAE AL MAKTOUM HH SH H.b.M.  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
UAE ALBLOOSHI Yousef Ahmed  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
UAE AL MARRI Ali Ghanim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
UAE AL ZAIDI Hamood  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
UAE AL GHAILANI Suhail  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
UAE AL GHAILANI Hamdan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
UAE ALHAMADI Saif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
UAE AL ZAIDI Hamood  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
UAE AL GHAILANI Suhail  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
UAE AL GHAILANI Hamdan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
UAE ALHAMADI Saif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 5
UAE EMIRATES  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
UAE AL RIMAWI Salahaldeen  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
SUD EL HAKIM Mahmoud  
UAE AL SUWAIDI Ali  
Official
EQ
13:40
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
2nd Qualifier - Final
UAE AL KHOJAI Farah  
Official
CS
14:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Bronze Medal
UAE AL HASHIMI Mohamed  
QAT AL OBAIDLY Ali  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 23
UAE EMIRATES  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 19
JOR JORDAN  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
TK
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Round of 16 Bout 5
UAE ALTAYER Fares  
YEM AL-YAREMI Mohanad  
Official
CS
15:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
MAR TABIT Jaouad  
UAE AL RIMAWI Salahaldeen  
Official
CS
15:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
UAE AL SUWAIDI Ali  
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Final
UAE DHAHI Mohammad  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Final
UAE AL MAKTOUM Juma  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Final
UAE AL SHAMSI Saif  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
UAE JUMAA Haya  
JOR TARMAN Shahd  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
UAE ISMAIL Ismail  
Official
GB
16:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group B Match 18
UAE EMIRATES  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's High Jump
Final
UAE ALAWI Sayed Ali  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/2
UAE SHIROOK Ali  
Official
CS
18:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
QuarterFinals
UAE AL SUWAIDI Ali  
LIB BERJAOUI Mohamad Ali  
Official
CS
18:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
QuarterFinals
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
UAE AL RIMAWI Salahaldeen  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages