Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Tunisia
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
Final
Official
GO
7:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Team
Final
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Half Marathon
Final
TUN HOSNI Wissam  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Long Jump
TUN CHROUDI Nada  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
TUN CHAABANE Dhiaeddine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 4
TUN GMATI Ines  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
TUN BEN NACEUR Mohamed Raouf  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
TUN GMATI Yacine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
TUN KHAIRAT Zine El Abidine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
TUN AKROUT Youssef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
TUN ELMJID Anis  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
TUN CHAABANE Dhiaeddine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 5
TUN GMATI Ines  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
TUN BEN NACEUR Mohamed Raouf  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
TUN GMATI Yacine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
TUN KHAIRAT Zine El Abidine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
TUN AKROUT Youssef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
TUN ELMJID Anis  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 77 kg
Group A
TUN SARHAN Nizar  
Official
WR
14:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 4
EGY MOHAMED Mostafa Hassan  
TUN BOUTHOURI Saber  
Official
WR
14:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 9
ALG ZEGHDANE Messaoud  
TUN ACHOURI Haikel  
Official
WR
14:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 208
IRQ SALMAN Ali  
TUN CHEBBI Radhouane  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Singles
Final
TUN JAZIRI Malek
(1)
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah
(8)
Official
WR
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 210
EGY ELTARABILY Abdelrahman Yeh  
TUN CHEBBI Radhouane  
Official
WR
15:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Repechage Bout 15
   
TUN ACHOURI Haikel  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
TUN BEN HAMZA Khaoula  
MAR BOULAGTAB Salima  
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
IRQ KAREEM Zina  
TUN BEN ALI Rahma  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
TUN BAHLOUL Rami  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Quarterfinal Bout 10
TUN BRIKI Ouahid  
MAR AGOUD Yassine  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Women's Singles
Final
TUN ABBES Nour
(4)
OMA AL NABHANI Fatma
(2)
Official
BX
16:45
Aspire Dome Men's Light -60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 24
TUN EL MEJRI Ahmed  
EGY ELIWA Mohamed  
Official
TK
17:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Semifinal Bout 14
TUN BEN HAMZA Khaoula  
KUW ALFAHAD Abrar  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Javelin Throw
TUN CHROUDI Nada  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Quarterfinals Bout 27
ALG KEDACHE Zohir  
TUN MESKINI Mohamed  
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Doubles
Final
KUW GHAREEB .. / MAQDAS A
(1)
TUN BEN HASS.. / JAZIRI M
(4)
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Semifinal Bout 15
EGY DARWISH Mennatallah  
TUN BEN ALI Rahma  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Long Jump
Final
TUN  LAHMEDI Fatma  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put
Final
TUN MARRAKCHI Sihem  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Semifinal Bout 16
TUN BRIKI Ouahid  
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 6
QAT QATAR  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
WR
18:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Bronze Bout 101
TUN BOUTHOURI Saber  
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 2/2
TUN SGAIER Mohamed  
Official
TK
18:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 53kg
Gold Medal Bout 18
JOR TARMAN Shahd  
TUN BEN ALI Rahma  
Official
WR
18:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Bronze Bout 106
TUN ACHOURI Haikel  
JOR SHAHN Abdallah  
Official
TK
18:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Gold Medal Bout 19
JOR ANANBEH Rima  
TUN BEN HAMZA Khaoula  
Official
WR
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Bronze Bout 110
KSA SALEM Salem  
TUN CHEBBI Radhouane  
Official
TK
19:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 63kg
Gold Medal Bout 20
TUN BRIKI Ouahid  
JOR KANAAN Kanaan  
Official
AT
19:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 800m
TUN CHROUDI Nada  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages