Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Sudan
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Half Marathon
Final
SUD KABNGO Nasir  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Half Marathon
Final
SUD HAWLI Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
SUD MADANI Hisham  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
SUD ALI Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
SUD MOHAMED Mazin  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
SUD MADANI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 5
SUD SUDAN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
SUD MADANI Hisham  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
SUD ALI Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
SUD MOHAMED Mazin  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
SUD MADANI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 6
SUD SUDAN  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 77 kg
Group A
SUD MOAZ Mohamed  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
LBA ELSAAITI Ahmed  
SUD SHAMSELDIN Ali  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
SUD EL HAKIM Mahmoud  
UAE AL SUWAIDI Ali  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
SUD ISMAIL Maisara  
BRN DANAR Abdulkarim Moosa  
Official
TK
14:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Round of 16 Bout 2
SUD ALI Ahmed  
ALG CHENOUF Zakaria  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
EGY ELWAKIL Nahla  
SUD HAGAR KODI Inaas  
Official
CS
15:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
SUD SHAMSELDIN Ali  
IRQ AL-TAWEEL Ahmed  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
SUD ADAM KAMES Musa  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's High Jump
Final
SUD IDRIS Mohamed  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/2
SUD IDRIS Abdel Gadir  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 2/2
SUD MOHAMED Hafiz  
Official
AT
18:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 10000m
Final
SUD ATYIA Nayel  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Final
SUD OMER Fayza  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Final
SUD ELJACK Nawal  
Official
AT
19:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Final
SUD YOUSIF Rabbah  
Official
AT
19:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Final
SUD KOUMI Sadam  
Official
GB
19:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 20
SUD SUDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages