Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Qatar
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
Final
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Half Marathon
Final
QAT BAKHET Mohammed Abduh  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Long Jump
QAT SASSANIPOOR Fatemeh Mazaher  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
QAT RUSTAM KHAN Riaz  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
QAT AL-QAHTANI Zafer Faraj  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
QAT KHAN Adel  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
QAT AL-ATHBA Rashid Hamad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
QAT AL-ATHBA Masoud  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
QAT AL-ADBA Masoud Ali  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
QAT BEER Atta Mohammad  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
QAT AL SULAITEEN Abdulrahman S.  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
QAT BUGHENAIM Faleh Nasser  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
QAT AL NUAIMI Hassan Tahous  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
QAT AL NUAIMI Mohammed Tahous  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
QAT AL MOHANNADI Nasser Jumah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 4
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 4
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 5
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 5
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 5
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 6
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
QAT RUSTAM KHAN Riaz  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
QAT AL-QAHTANI Zafer Faraj  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
QAT KHAN Adel  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
GB
11:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 17
PLE PALESTINE  
QAT QATAR  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 77 kg
Group A
QAT ALYAZIDI Salah  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 77 kg
Group A
QAT ROUMI Essa  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
UAE AL RIMAWI Salahaldeen  
Official
EQ
13:40
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
2nd Qualifier - Final
QAT AL MARRI Rashid  
Official
EQ
13:40
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
2nd Qualifier - Final
QAT AL MARRI Mohammed  
Official
EQ
13:40
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
2nd Qualifier - Final
QAT AL MARRI Abdulla  
Official
CS
14:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Gold Medal
IRQ AL-SHAMINI Firas  
QAT SAIF Ahmed  
Official
CS
14:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Bronze Medal
UAE AL HASHIMI Mohamed  
QAT AL OBAIDLY Ali  
Official
SH
14:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Final
QAT RUSTAM KHAN Riaz  
Official
SH
14:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Final
QAT AL-QAHTANI Zafer Faraj  
Official
WR
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 200
QAT GOWDOOEI Hussain Ahmad  
PLE AL NAJJAR Mohammed  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 3
JOR ARRAR Ibrahim  
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
Official
TK
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Round of 16 Bout 3
KUW ALENEZI Bader  
QAT DERGHAM Aizeldeen  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Semifinals Bout 6
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
EGY MOHAMED Mostafa Hassan  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 25
MTN MAURITANIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 16
MAR MOROCCO  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Final
QAT AL-ATHBA Rashid Hamad  
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
KUW ALFAHAD Abrar  
QAT BINALI Maryam  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
QAT AHMED Musa  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Javelin Throw
QAT SASSANIPOOR Fatemeh Mazaher  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Long Jump
Final
QAT THOMAS Reyma Alen  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's High Jump
Final
QAT BARSHIM Mutaz Essa  
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's High Jump
Final
QAT AL MANNAI Rashid Ahmed  
Official
CS
18:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
QuarterFinals
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
UAE AL RIMAWI Salahaldeen  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 6
QAT QATAR  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
WR
18:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Bronze Bout 101
TUN BOUTHOURI Saber  
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
Official
BK
18:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 13
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 21
OMA OMAN  
QAT QATAR  
Official
AT
19:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Final
QAT SALMEEN Hassan Aman  
Official
FB
19:30
Al Sadd S.C. - Football Stadium Men First Round
Group A Match 9
QAT QATAR  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AT
19:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 800m
QAT SASSANIPOOR Fatemeh Mazaher  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages