Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Morocco
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
Final
Official
GO
7:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Team
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
Final
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Half Marathon
Final
MAR KISRI Rachid  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Half Marathon
Final
MAR RAIF Samira  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
MAR BOUARICH Hmida  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
MAR BOUAIN Mohamed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
MAR RADOUANI Aziz  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap TEAM
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
MAR MGHARFAOUI Mohamed  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
MAR EL-YASSINI Mohammed  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
LBA SHARIF Kusal  
MAR TABIT Jaouad  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
MAR AGOUD Yassine  
KUW ALWAHEEB Bader  
Official
WR
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 1
MAR FAJARI Fouad  
IRQ AL-SAEDI Mohammed Abbas  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 7
MAR MOULLA Said  
KSA MUBARAK Majed  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 206
JOR MARAFI Hani  
MAR ECHIHEB Zakaria  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 22
MAR MOROCCO  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 16
MAR MOROCCO  
QAT QATAR  
Official
WR
15:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 12
MAR MOULLA Said  
EGY GABER Karam Mohamed  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
MAR BEKKALI Lamyaa  
BRN SADEQ Sara Faisal  
Official
CS
15:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
MAR TABIT Jaouad  
UAE AL RIMAWI Salahaldeen  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
TUN BEN HAMZA Khaoula  
MAR BOULAGTAB Salima  
Official
WR
15:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Repechage Bout 16
IRQ AL-AYADI Adil Ghazi  
MAR MOULLA Said  
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
MAR EL KHARZAZI Mohammed  
BRN DANAR Abdulkarim Moosa  
Official
BX
16:15
Aspire Dome Men's 52kg-Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 22
KSA HUMAIDI Samer  
MAR LAKHAL Yassine  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Quarterfinal Bout 10
TUN BRIKI Ouahid  
MAR AGOUD Yassine  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's Light -60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 25
ALG OUKIL Brahim  
MAR OUATINE Mahdi  
Official
BX
17:15
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Quarterfinals Bout 26
MAR KHALSI Mehdi  
JOR AL ASSI Mohammad  
Official
TK
17:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Semifinal Bout 14
MAR BEKKALI Lamyaa  
JOR TARMAN Shahd  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Long Jump
Final
MAR CHNAIK Jamaa  
Official
WR
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Bronze Bout 100
MAR FAJARI Fouad  
ALG BOUTERFASSA Mohammed  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 2/2
MAR AKABBOU Hassan  
Official
AT
18:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 10000m
Final
MAR RACHED Adil  
Official
AT
18:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 10000m
Final
MAR LAARIS Jaouad  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw
Final
MAR DRIOUCHI Mohamed  
Official
WR
18:54
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Bronze Bout 109
MAR ECHIHEB Zakaria  
LIB GHORABI Bilal  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Final
MAR AKKAOUI Malika  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Final
MAR ABAKIL Malika  
Official
AT
19:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Final
MAR KHOUDRI Abdelkerim  
Official
AT
19:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Final
MAR EL MAADADI Marouane  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages