Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Kuwait
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
Final
Official
GO
7:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Team
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
Final
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
KUW ALDEEHANI Fehaid  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
KUW ALMUTAIRI Meshfi  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Qualification
KUW ALMUTAIRI Saad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap TEAM
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 5
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 6
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 77 kg
Group A
KUW ALHAMAD Husain  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
IRQ AL-TAWEEL Ahmed  
KUW AL AWADHI Bader  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
JOR AL OKAILY Ahmad  
KUW AL YOUSEF Abdullah  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
MAR AGOUD Yassine  
KUW ALWAHEEB Bader  
Official
TK
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Round of 16 Bout 3
KUW ALENEZI Bader  
QAT DERGHAM Aizeldeen  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Singles
Final
TUN JAZIRI Malek
(1)
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah
(8)
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 6
EGY EGYPT  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
CS
15:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
KUW AL YOUSEF Abdullah  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Final
KUW ALDEEHANI Fehaid  
Official
SH
15:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's Double Trap
Final
KUW ALMUTAIRI Saad  
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
KUW ALFAHAD Abrar  
QAT BINALI Maryam  
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
KUW ALDAEI Reem  
EGY DARWISH Mennatallah  
Official
BK
16:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 12
KUW KUWAIT  
SOM SOMALIA  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
KUW YAQOUB Yousef  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 10
IRQ SHAMMARI Salam  
KUW ALENEZI Bader  
Official
VO
17:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 20
KUW KUWAIT  
PLE PALESTINE  
Official
TK
17:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Semifinal Bout 14
TUN BEN HAMZA Khaoula  
KUW ALFAHAD Abrar  
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Doubles
Final
KUW GHAREEB .. / MAQDAS A
(1)
TUN BEN HASS.. / JAZIRI M
(4)
Official
AT
17:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's High Jump
Final
KUW ALENEZI Ebrahim  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/2
KUW ALMAS Jasem  
Official
CS
18:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
QuarterFinals
KUW AL AWADHI Bader  
KUW AL YOUSEF Abdullah  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw
Final
KUW ALAMEERI Abdullah  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages