Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Jordan
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
LIB BERJAOUI Mazen  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
CS
13:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
JOR AL OKAILY Ahmad  
KUW AL YOUSEF Abdullah  
Official
WR
14:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 3
JOR ARRAR Ibrahim  
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
Official
WR
14:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 203
YEM ALSUHBANI Mohamed  
JOR HASANAT Yousef Kalil  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Semifinals Bout 205
IRQ AL-SALIHI Taha  
JOR HASANAT Yousef Kalil  
Official
WR
14:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 206
JOR MARAFI Hani  
MAR ECHIHEB Zakaria  
Official
WR
14:54
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 10
JOR SHAHN Abdallah  
PLE KHALIL Rami  
Official
WR
14:54
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 209
LIB GHORABI Bilal  
JOR MARAFI Hani  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 23
UAE EMIRATES  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 19
JOR JORDAN  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
WR
15:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 13
ALG ZEGHDANE Messaoud  
JOR SHAHN Abdallah  
Official
CS
15:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
KUW AL YOUSEF Abdullah  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
UAE JUMAA Haya  
JOR TARMAN Shahd  
Official
HB
16:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 5
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
JOR ABOUDI Mohammad Nabeel  
Official
BX
16:30
Aspire Dome Men's Light -60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 23
JOR AL WADI Nedal  
IRQ AL-WAAILY Suraki  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
JOR ALSADEQ Yazan  
EGY HAGGAG Ali  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Semifinal Bout 13
JOR ANANBEH Rima  
EGY ELWAKIL Nahla  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Quarterfinal Bout 13
YEM AL-YAREMI Mohanad  
JOR KANAAN Kanaan  
Official
BX
17:15
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Quarterfinals Bout 26
MAR KHALSI Mehdi  
JOR AL ASSI Mohammad  
Official
TK
17:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Semifinal Bout 14
MAR BEKKALI Lamyaa  
JOR TARMAN Shahd  
Official
TK
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 63kg
Semifinal Bout 17
LBA GERWASH Abdulrouf M.  
JOR KANAAN Kanaan  
Official
WR
18:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Bronze Bout 104
KSA HAWSAWI Bassam  
JOR HASANAT Yousef Kalil  
Official
TK
18:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 53kg
Gold Medal Bout 18
JOR TARMAN Shahd  
TUN BEN ALI Rahma  
Official
WR
18:36
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Bronze Bout 106
TUN ACHOURI Haikel  
JOR SHAHN Abdallah  
Official
TK
18:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Gold Medal Bout 19
JOR ANANBEH Rima  
TUN BEN HAMZA Khaoula  
Official
WR
19:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Finals Bout 111
JOR MARAFI Hani  
EGY ELTARABILY Abdelrahman Yeh  
Official
TK
19:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 63kg
Gold Medal Bout 20
TUN BRIKI Ouahid  
JOR KANAAN Kanaan  
Official
BK
20:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group B Match 18
JOR JORDAN  
LIB LEBANON  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages