Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
Final
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Long Jump
EGY FADL Radwa  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Long Jump
EGY HUSSAIN Wedian  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
EGY AHMED Mahmoud  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
EGY AHMED Hesham  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
EGY IBRAHIM Amir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 4
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 4
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 5
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 5
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
EGY AHMED Mahmoud  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
EGY AHMED Hesham  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
EGY IBRAHIM Amir  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 77 kg
Group A
EGY ABDELBAKI Ibrahim  
Official
SH
14:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Final
EGY AHMED Hesham  
Official
SH
14:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Amir  
Official
WR
14:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 201
EGY ABDELBAKI Ibrahim  
ALG SERIR Mohamed  
Official
WR
14:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 4
EGY MOHAMED Mostafa Hassan  
TUN BOUTHOURI Saber  
Official
WR
14:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Semifinals Bout 204
PLE AL NAJJAR Mohammed  
EGY ABDELBAKI Ibrahim  
Official
TK
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Round of 16 Bout 3
IRQ DHUMAD Jaafar  
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
Official
WR
14:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Semifinals Bout 6
QAT ALHENAITEM Mohammed Salen  
EGY MOHAMED Mostafa Hassan  
Official
WR
14:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 8
IRQ AL-AYADI Adil Ghazi  
EGY GABER Karam Mohamed  
Official
WR
14:42
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 207
KSA SALEM Salem  
EGY ELTARABILY Abdelrahman Yeh  
Official
TK
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Round of 16 Bout 4
COM CHADHOULI Darkaoui  
EGY HAGGAG Ali  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 22
MAR MOROCCO  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 18
EGY EGYPT  
PLE PALESTINE  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 6
EGY EGYPT  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
WR
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 210
EGY ELTARABILY Abdelrahman Yeh  
TUN CHEBBI Radhouane  
Official
WR
15:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 12
MAR MOULLA Said  
EGY GABER Karam Mohamed  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
EGY ELWAKIL Nahla  
SUD HAGAR KODI Inaas  
Official
WR
15:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 14
YEM AL QUHALI Mohammed  
EGY GABER Karam Mohamed  
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
KUW ALDAEI Reem  
EGY DARWISH Mennatallah  
Official
BX
16:00
Aspire Dome Men's 52kg-Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 21
ALG MOHAMMED Bousmaha  
EGY ABDELAAL Hesham  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
EGY ABDELAZIM Tarek  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
EGY ABDALLA Ragab  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
JOR ALSADEQ Yazan  
EGY HAGGAG Ali  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
ALG CHENOUF Zakaria  
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
Official
BX
16:45
Aspire Dome Men's Light -60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 24
TUN EL MEJRI Ahmed  
EGY ELIWA Mohamed  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 73kg
Semifinal Bout 13
JOR ANANBEH Rima  
EGY ELWAKIL Nahla  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Javelin Throw
EGY FADL Radwa  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Javelin Throw
EGY HUSSAIN Wedian  
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Semifinal Bout 15
EGY DARWISH Mennatallah  
TUN BEN ALI Rahma  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Long Jump
Final
EGY MANSOUR Enas  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put
Final
EGY ELDAKAK Walaa  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put
Final
EGY ELKASABY Fadya  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Semifinal Bout 16
EGY HAGGAG Ali  
PLE KAHLA Mohammed  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Semifinal Bout 16
TUN BRIKI Ouahid  
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
Official
WR
18:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Finals Bout 102
IRQ AL-SAEDI Mohammed Abbas  
EGY MOHAMED Mostafa Hassan  
Official
BK
18:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 13
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw
Final
EGY ABDELRAHMAN Ehab  
Official
AT
18:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Javelin Throw
Final
EGY EL SHABRAMLSY Ahmed  
Official
WR
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Finals Bout 105
EGY ABDELBAKI Ibrahim  
IRQ AL-SALIHI Taha  
Official
WR
18:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Finals Bout 108
ALG ZEGHDANE Messaoud  
EGY GABER Karam Mohamed  
Official
WR
19:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Finals Bout 111
JOR MARAFI Hani  
EGY ELTARABILY Abdelrahman Yeh  
Official
GB
19:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 20
SUD SUDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TK
19:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Gold Medal Bout 21
BRN DANAR Abdulkarim Moosa  
EGY HAGGAG Ali  
Official
AT
19:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 800m
EGY FADL Radwa  
Official
AT
19:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 800m
EGY HUSSAIN Wedian  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages