Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Bahrain
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
Final
Official
GO
8:00
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
Final
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Half Marathon
Final
BRN YASEEN Khalid Kamel  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Half Marathon
Final
BRN DULA Lishan  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Half Marathon
Final
BRN JASIM Kareema  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
BRN ABULKHALIQ Abdulmajed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
BRN SULAIMAN Ashban  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
BRN YAHYA Sami  
Official
EQ
10:00
Mesaieed Endurance Course Individual Endurance
Preliminary Veterinary Inspection
BRN AL KHALIFA H.H. Sh. N.b.H.  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
BRN SHOWAITER Ebrahim Samir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
BRN ALNAAR Saud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 5
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
BRN SHOWAITER Ebrahim Samir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
BRN ALNAAR Saud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 6
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
BV
10:50
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Semifinals
Match 74
BRN MARHOON/QARQOOR  
OMA AL HOUSNI/AL SHEREIQI  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
BRN ABULKHALIQ Abdulmajed  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
BRN SULAIMAN Ashban  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
BRN YAHYA Sami  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol TEAM
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
SUD ISMAIL Maisara  
BRN DANAR Abdulkarim Moosa  
Official
TK
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Round of 16 Bout 4
KSA ALSHAREEF Mubarak  
BRN ALHASHIMI Hesham Ebrahim  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 53kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
MAR BEKKALI Lamyaa  
BRN SADEQ Sara Faisal  
Official
BV
16:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Bronze Medal
Match 75
LIB ABI CHEDID/FARES  
BRN MARHOON/QARQOOR  
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
MAR EL KHARZAZI Mohammed  
BRN DANAR Abdulkarim Moosa  
Official
GB
16:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group B Match 18
UAE EMIRATES  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
TK
16:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Quarterfinal Bout 12
LBA GERWASH Abdulrouf M.  
BRN ALHASHIMI Hesham Ebrahim  
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Semifinal Bout 15
BRN DANAR Abdulkarim Moosa  
IRQ SHAMMARI Salam  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put
Final
BRN ABDOH Basma Mohamed  
Official
AT
18:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 10000m
Final
BRN GELASA Bilisuma Shugi  
Official
AT
18:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 10000m
Final
BRN MAHBOOB Mahboob Hasan Ali  
Official
TK
19:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 87kg
Gold Medal Bout 21
BRN DANAR Abdulkarim Moosa  
EGY HAGGAG Ali  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages