Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Friday, 16 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Half Marathon
Final
ALG AÏT SALEM-MAHOUR BACHA Souad  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Long Jump
ALG AMOKRANE Katia  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
ALG GUERROUDJ Nacer  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
ALG ZIADI Fateh  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
ALG KHELIFI Badreddine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 4
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 4
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 4
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 5
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 5
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 5
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 5
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 5
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 6
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 6
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
ALG GUERROUDJ Nacer  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
ALG ZIADI Fateh  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
ALG KHELIFI Badreddine  
Official
SH
11:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol TEAM
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 5
UAE EMIRATES  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 77 kg
Group A
ALG BELHOUT Amir  
Official
WR
14:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 2
YEM EL-YAMANI Basheer  
ALG BOUTERFASSA Mohammed  
Official
WR
14:06
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 201
EGY ABDELBAKI Ibrahim  
ALG SERIR Mohamed  
Official
TK
14:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Round of 16 Bout 2
SUD ALI Ahmed  
ALG CHENOUF Zakaria  
Official
WR
14:24
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Semifinals Bout 5
IRQ AL-SAEDI Mohammed Abbas  
ALG BOUTERFASSA Mohammed  
Official
WR
14:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 9
ALG ZEGHDANE Messaoud  
TUN ACHOURI Haikel  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 24
IRQ IRAQ  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 4 Match 17
ALG ALGERIA  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
WR
15:12
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 1
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 13
ALG ZEGHDANE Messaoud  
JOR SHAHN Abdallah  
Official
BX
16:00
Aspire Dome Men's 52kg-Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 21
ALG MOHAMMED Bousmaha  
EGY ABDELAAL Hesham  
Official
HB
16:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 5
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 85 kg
Group A
ALG MEKKI Abdellah  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 63kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
ALG CHENOUF Zakaria  
EGY SOLIMAN Ahmed  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's Light -60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 25
ALG OUKIL Brahim  
MAR OUATINE Mahdi  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Javelin Throw
ALG AMOKRANE Katia  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's 69kg-Welter
Quarterfinals Bout 27
ALG KEDACHE Zohir  
TUN MESKINI Mohamed  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Long Jump
Final
ALG BELABIOD Tahani Romaissa  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Shot Put
Final
ALG BOUZEBRA Zouina  
Official
AT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/2
ALG RAHMANI Miloud  
Official
GB
18:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 19
ALG ALGERIA  
LIB LEBANON  
Official
WR
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Bronze Bout 100
MAR FAJARI Fouad  
ALG BOUTERFASSA Mohammed  
Official
WR
18:18
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Bronze Bout 103
ALG SERIR Mohamed  
PLE AL NAJJAR Mohammed  
Official
AT
18:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 10000m
Final
ALG ABOUD Rabah  
Official
WR
18:48
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C4
Mat 2
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Finals Bout 108
ALG ZEGHDANE Messaoud  
EGY GABER Karam Mohamed  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Final
ALG BENSALEM Djamila  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Final
ALG FNIDES Fassila  
Official
AT
19:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 800m
ALG AMOKRANE Katia  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages