Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Tunisia
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
3rd Round
Official
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Team
3rd Round
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 100m Hurdles
TUN CHROUDI Nada  
Official
AT
9:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's High Jump
TUN CHROUDI Nada  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 20km Walk
Final
TUN SEBEI Hassanine  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 20km Walk
Final
TUN TERAOUI Hedi  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10km Walk
Final
TUN TRABELSI Chaima  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10km Walk
Final
TUN LAFI Olfa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
TUN CHAABANE Dhiaeddine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 3
TUN GMATI Ines  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
TUN BEN NACEUR Mohamed Raouf  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
TUN GMATI Yacine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 4
TUN KHAIRAT Zine El Abidine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 4
TUN AKROUT Youssef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 4
TUN ELMJID Anis  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Doubles Semifinals
Match 4
TUN GUENNI O / SAIDANI ..  
EGY ELDAWLAT.. / MESHREF ..  
Official
TT
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Singles Semifinals
Match 11
TUN GUENNI Olfa  
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
Official
TT
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Singles Semifinals
Match 12
TUN SAIDANI Safa  
EGY MESHREF Dina  
Official
HB
14:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group B Match 10
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TK
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Round of 16 Bout 3
TUN TRABELSI Yassine  
PLE ATEYANI Mohanad  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Singles
Semifinal
TUN JAZIRI Malek
(1)
MAR ZIADI Mehdi
(4)
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
Semifinal
MAR LALAMI Nadia
(1)
TUN ABBES Nour
(4)
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
TUN TRABELSI Yassine  
JOR HASSAN Nabil  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 69 kg
Group A
TUN JOMNI Hamza  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Hammer Throw
Final
TUN BEN SAAD Sara  
Official
BK
17:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group B Match 17
TUN TUNISIA  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Doubles
Semifinal
TUN BEN HASS.. / JAZIRI M
(4)
MAR FATTAR A / ZIADI M
(2)
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Quarterfinals Bout 19
TUN LA HAUYA Abderrazak  
EGY MOHAMED AHMED Eslam  
Official
AT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Shot Put
TUN CHROUDI Nada  
Official
AT
20:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
TUN BEN YAHIA Amor  
Official
AT
20:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 200m
TUN CHROUDI Nada  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages