Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Sudan
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AT
9:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 1/3
SUD ABDELAZIM Mohamed  
Official
AT
9:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 2/3
SUD SILIK Elnour  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
SUD MADANI Hisham  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
SUD ALI Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
SUD MOHAMED Mazin  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 4
SUD MADANI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 4
SUD SUDAN  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
1st Round
JOR AL OKAILY Ahmad  
SUD SHAMSELDIN Ali  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 16
IRQ IRAQ  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's 75 kg
Group A
SUD MOHAMED Mohasin  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
SUD BAKHIET ABDALLA Ahmed  
KUW HASAN Abdullah  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
SUD EL JACK Ahmed  
BRN AHMED Abdulrahim  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
SUD SHAMSELDIN Ali  
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
SUD EL HAKIM Mahmoud  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 20
SOM SOMALIA  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 69 kg
Group A
SUD SALAH Ammar  
Official
GB
16:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 13
SUD SUDAN  
LIB LEBANON  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Semifinal Bout 11
EGY MOSTAFA Hend  
SUD MAHMOUD Mariam  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Quarterfinals Bout 17
SUD HASSAN Mohamed  
ALG BERRAG Sid Ali  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
SUD OMER Fayza  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
SUD ELJACK Nawal  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
SUD YOUSIF Rabbah  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
SUD KOUMI Sadam  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10000m
Final
SUD BAKHAIT Amna  
Official
AT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Round 1 Heat 1/3
SUD ELTAHIR ABDEL KADER Elnazeir  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Round 1 Heat 2/3
SUD ISMAIL Ismail  
Official
AT
20:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
SUD YOUSIF Idris  
Official
AT
20:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 1500m
Final
SUD ARBAB Ehssan  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages