Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Morocco
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
3rd Round
Official
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Team
3rd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
3rd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
3rd Round
Official
AT
9:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
MAR JAMALI Salima  
Official
AT
9:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
MAR CHNAIK Jamaa  
Official
AT
9:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 2/3
MAR OUHADI Aziz  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 20km Walk
Final
MAR DAGHIRI Ali  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10km Walk
Final
MAR EZZHANI Nazha  
Official
TT
11:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Semifinals
Match 25
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
Official
AR
12:15
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Team Recurve
Gold Medal Match 3
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
1st Qualifier
MAR EL-YASSINI Mohammed  
Official
TK
14:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Round of 16 Bout 2
IRQ AL-SIADE Mohammed  
MAR MELGHAGH Mohamed Ali  
Official
AR
14:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Bronze Medal Match 15
MAR FARJIA Btissam  
EGY FOUDA Hania  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
MAR HIMID Mohamed Amine  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
MAR TABIT Jaouad  
IRQ AL-TAWEEL Ahmed  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 15
ALG ALGERIA  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 13
IRQ IRAQ  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Singles
Semifinal
TUN JAZIRI Malek
(1)
MAR ZIADI Mehdi
(4)
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
MAR CHERNOUBI Issam  
KUW HASAN Abdullah  
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Semifinal
MAR FATTAR Anas
(6)
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah
(8)
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
Semifinal
MAR LALAMI Nadia
(1)
TUN ABBES Nour
(4)
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
MAR MELGHAGH Mohamed Ali  
QAT DHAIR Mohamed  
Official
BV
15:50
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Round of 16
Match 66
PLE ALARQAN/TAFESH  
MAR OURHDACH/BOUKHARE  
Official
BX
16:15
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 12
MAR DAARA Abdelali  
IRQ NASER Hasan  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Semifinal Bout 10
MAR EL MESLAHY Hakima  
JOR ABU BADER Nancy  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 49kg
Semifinal Bout 10
MAR ATABROUR Sanaa  
JOR TOURAN Dana  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Women's Singles
Semifinal
MAR BENNANI Lina
(3)
OMA AL NABHANI Fatma
(2)
Official
TK
16:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Semifinal Bout 12
MAR CHERNOUBI Issam  
EGY SAID Mahmoud  
Official
CS
17:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 1st Round
JOR AL OKAILY Ahmad  
MAR HIMID Mohamed Amine  
Official
AT
17:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
MAR ABAKIL Malika  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Hammer Throw
Final
MAR OUBOUROGAA Fatine  
Official
BK
17:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group B Match 17
TUN TUNISIA  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Women's Doubles
Final
MAR BERJANE .. / LALAMI N
(1)
EGY EBADA Y / HAMMOUD ..
(4)
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Doubles
Semifinal
TUN BEN HASS.. / JAZIRI M
(4)
MAR FATTAR A / ZIADI M
(2)
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 49kg
Gold Medal Bout 14
MAR ATABROUR Sanaa  
EGY NADA Radwa  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
MAR AKKAOUI Malika  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
MAR KHOUDRI Abdelkerim  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
MAR EL MAADADI Marouane  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group A Match 12
QAT QATAR  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10000m
Final
MAR EL OUALI ALAMI Salima  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10000m
Final
MAR BOUAYSSIRIYA Kaltoum  
Official
BX
18:15
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Quarterfinals Bout 20
QAT ABDULLA Mohammed  
MAR AATAKNI Abdelhak  
Official
TK
18:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Gold Medal Bout 17
MAR CHERNOUBI Issam  
JOR HASSAN Nabil  
Official
AT
19:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Round 1 Heat 3/3
MAR EL MANAOUI Amine  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Final
MAR CHNAIK Jamaa  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Final
MAR JAMALI Salima  
Official
AT
19:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Final
MAR OUHADI Aziz  
Official
AT
19:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m Hurdles
Final
MAR LHABZE Lamiae  
Official
BV
20:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Quarterfinals
Match 71
BRN MARHOON/QARQOOR  
MAR OURHDACH/BOUKHARE  
Official
AT
20:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
MAR EZZINE Hamid  
Official
AT
20:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 1500m
Final
MAR OUHADDOU Hanane  
Official
AT
20:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 1500m
Final
MAR HILALI Siham  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages