Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Saudi Arabia
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
3rd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
3rd Round
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
KSA ALSAEED Mohammed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
KSA ALBADRANI Aqeel  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
KSA ALAMRI Mohammed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol TEAM
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
AT
9:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 2/3
KSA ALNASHRI Yasir  
Official
AT
9:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 3/3
KSA HABEEB Yahya Hassan  
Official
AR
10:20
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Bronze Medal Match 7
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
10:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Doubles Semifinals
Match 12
KSA ALABBAD .. / ALHARBI ..  
KUW ALHASAN .. / ALHASAN ..  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Bronze Medal Match 7
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
11:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Semifinals
Match 26
KSA ALHARBI Khalid Bunaydir M  
EGY ASSAR Omar  
Official
AR
14:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Gold Medal Match 32
KSA ALRODHAN Abdulaziz Mohammed A  
QAT AL-OBADI Abdulaziz  
Official
HB
14:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group B Match 10
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TK
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Round of 16 Bout 4
PLE SAEDAH Emran  
KSA ALMALKI Khalid  
Official
AR
14:50
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Bronze Medal Match 31
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
KSA ALDERBI Turki Mohammad S  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 69 kg
Group A
KSA AL DUHAYLIB Mohsen  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 69 kg
Group A
KSA AL EDUHAILIB Ali  
Official
BX
16:30
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 13
ALG MEZIANE Ahmed  
KSA ALFAIFI Fahad  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
KSA MASRAHI Yousef Ahmed  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
KSA ALSALHI Mohammed Obaid  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 19
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
OMA OMAN  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Round 1 Heat 2/3
KSA MOHAMMED Abdulaziz Ladan  
Official
AT
19:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Final
KSA HABEEB Yahya Hassan  
Official
AT
19:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Final
KSA ALNASHRI Yasir  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages