Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Jordan
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
1st Round
JOR AL OKAILY Ahmad  
SUD SHAMSELDIN Ali  
Official
BV
12:35
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Round of 16
Match 64
QAT AHMED/ MALIK  
JOR JAMIL/SHAREEF  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's +75 kg
Group A
JOR ALI Rola  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
SUD EL HAKIM Mahmoud  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
TK
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Quarterfinal Bout 4
IRQ ALI Malk  
JOR ABU BADER Nancy  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 17
JOR JORDAN  
MTN MAURITANIA  
Official
TK
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 49kg
Quarterfinal Bout 5
JOR TOURAN Dana  
IRQ SAEED Berivan  
Official
BK
15:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 11
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
VO
15:30
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 17
BRN BAHRAIN  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
JOR ABUALBAWATI Husam  
YEM BA MATRAF Yaser  
Official
BX
16:00
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 11
JOR Sham'ON Abdallah  
EGY ELAWADY Ramy  
Official
HB
16:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group B Match 11
JOR JORDAN  
DJI DJIBOUTI  
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
TUN TRABELSI Yassine  
JOR HASSAN Nabil  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 69 kg
Group A
JOR ALKHAWALDEH Yousef  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Semifinal Bout 10
MAR EL MESLAHY Hakima  
JOR ABU BADER Nancy  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 49kg
Semifinal Bout 10
MAR ATABROUR Sanaa  
JOR TOURAN Dana  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's Bantam 56kg
Quarterfinals Bout 15
ALG BENBAZIZ Reda  
JOR QRIASH Seif  
Official
CS
17:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
L 1st Round
JOR AL OKAILY Ahmad  
MAR HIMID Mohamed Amine  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Semifinal Bout 13
QAT ABDELRAHIM Mahmoud  
JOR HASSAN Nabil  
Official
BX
17:45
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Quarterfinals Bout 18
JOR SALEH Ibrahim  
KUW ALDHAFIRI Naser  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Gold Medal Bout 15
JOR ABU BADER Nancy  
EGY MOSTAFA Hend  
Official
TK
18:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Gold Medal Bout 17
MAR CHERNOUBI Issam  
JOR HASSAN Nabil  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages