Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Iraq
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
3rd Round
Official
AT
9:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
IRQ ABDULRAZZAQ Danah  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
IRQ AL-ANBAGI Rafal  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
IRQ ALROBYA Shaymaa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
IRQ AL-QAYSI Ban  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position TEAM
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AT
9:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 1/3
IRQ ZUBAIYEN Hasanain  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 20km Walk
Final
IRQ ABED Ameer  
Official
AR
10:55
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Gold Medal Match 8
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
QuarterFinals
QAT AL OBAIDLY Ali  
IRQ  MOHSIN Ali Abd  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
QuarterFinals
IRQ AL-SHAMINI Firas  
BRN AL SHAIKH Mohamed  
Official
AR
12:50
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Gold Medal Match 8
EGY EGYPT  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 16
IRQ IRAQ  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TK
14:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Round of 16 Bout 2
LBA SARIR Magdi  
IRQ KADHIM Ali  
Official
TK
14:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Round of 16 Bout 2
IRQ AL-SIADE Mohammed  
MAR MELGHAGH Mohamed Ali  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
MAR HIMID Mohamed Amine  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 9-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
MAR TABIT Jaouad  
IRQ AL-TAWEEL Ahmed  
Official
TK
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Quarterfinal Bout 4
IRQ ALI Malk  
JOR ABU BADER Nancy  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 19
IRQ IRAQ  
PLE PALESTINE  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 13
IRQ IRAQ  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Semifinals
IRQ AL-SHAMINI Firas  
UAE AL HASHIMI Mohamed  
Official
TK
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 49kg
Quarterfinal Bout 5
JOR TOURAN Dana  
IRQ SAEED Berivan  
Official
BX
16:15
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 12
MAR DAARA Abdelali  
IRQ NASER Hasan  
Official
BX
17:15
Aspire Dome Men's Bantam 56kg
Quarterfinals Bout 16
YEM ZAHRAH Ahmed  
IRQ HASAN Ammar  
Official
AT
17:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
IRQ AL-QAYSI Alaa  
Official
AT
17:35
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
IRQ ABDULRAZZAQ Danah  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
IRQ MOHAMMED Aymen  
Official
AT
17:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
IRQ JUMAAH Mohammed  
Official
GB
18:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group B Match 14
IRQ IRAQ  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
AT
18:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Hammer Throw
Final
IRQ JABREEN Haider  
Official
AT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Round 1 Heat 1/3
IRQ AL-ABBODY Karar  
Official
AT
19:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Round 1 Heat 3/3
IRQ AL-MNTAFAGE Adnan  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Final
IRQ ABDULRAZZAQ Danah  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages