Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
3rd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
3rd Round
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 100m Hurdles
EGY FADL Radwa  
Official
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 100m Hurdles
EGY HUSSAIN Wedian  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
EGY AHMED Mahmoud  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
EGY AHMED Hesham  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
EGY ELGHOUL Hassan  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
EGY AMER Nourhan  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
EGY MOHAMED Reham  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
EGY ELESSAWY Noha  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
AT
9:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's High Jump
EGY FADL Radwa  
Official
AT
9:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's High Jump
EGY HUSSAIN Wedian  
Official
AT
9:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 3/3
EGY SEOUD Amr  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10km Walk
Final
EGY GEHAD Meshref  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Masters
Final Squad A
EGY HELMY Tarek  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Masters
Final Squad A
EGY SHERIF Karim  
Official
GB
10:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 11
PLE PALESTINE  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 3
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 3
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 4
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 4
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 4
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 4
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Doubles Semifinals
Match 4
EGY ELDAWLAT.. / MESHREF ..  
TUN GUENNI O / SAIDANI ..  
Official
TT
10:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Doubles Semifinals
Match 11
EGY LASHIN E / SALEH A  
BRN BUHIJJI .. / BUSHELAI..  
Official
AR
10:55
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Gold Medal Match 8
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TT
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Singles Semifinals
Match 11
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
TUN GUENNI Olfa  
Official
TT
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Singles Semifinals
Match 12
EGY MESHREF Dina  
TUN SAIDANI Safa  
Official
TT
11:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Semifinals
Match 25
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
Official
TT
11:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Semifinals
Match 26
EGY ASSAR Omar  
KSA ALHARBI Khalid Bunaydir M  
Official
AR
12:15
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Team Recurve
Gold Medal Match 3
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
AR
12:50
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Gold Medal Match 8
EGY EGYPT  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's +75 kg
Group A
EGY MOHAMED Nahla  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's 75 kg
Group A
EGY KHALIL Abir  
Official
SH
13:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
EGY AMER Nourhan  
Official
SH
13:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
EGY ELESSAWY Noha  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Bronze Medal Match 31
EGY GHANEM Amr  
EGY FAKHRY Ahmed  
Official
AR
14:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Bronze Medal Match 15
MAR FARJIA Btissam  
EGY FOUDA Hania  
Official
AR
14:50
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Bronze Medal Match 31
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
KSA ALDERBI Turki Mohammad S  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 16
QAT QATAR  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 11
UAE EMIRATES  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TK
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Quarterfinal Bout 5
KUW ALYAQOT Hamail  
EGY MOSTAFA Hend  
Official
AR
15:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Gold Medal Match 16
EGY MANSOUR Amira  
EGY KAMEL Nada  
Official
BK
15:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 11
JOR JORDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
EGY SAID Mahmoud  
MTN BARKA Mohamed  
Official
BX
16:00
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 11
JOR Sham'ON Abdallah  
EGY ELAWADY Ramy  
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
PLE SAEDAH Emran  
EGY BAYOUMI Tamer  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 69 kg
Group A
EGY ABDELBAKI Mohamed  
Official
SQ
16:08
Session 1
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Gold Medal Match 7
EGY ELWELILY Raneem  
EGY ABDELKAWY Omneya  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Semifinal Bout 11
EGY MOSTAFA Hend  
SUD MAHMOUD Mariam  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 49kg
Semifinal Bout 11
EGY NADA Radwa  
QAT AL-MUTAWAH Kaltham  
Official
BV
16:40
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Round of 16
Match 67
EGY OKASHA/ATTA  
KUW DASHTI/ALASAAF  
Official
SQ
16:44
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Gold Medal Match 10
EGY MOMEN Tarek  
EGY ABDELGAWAD Karim  
Official
BX
16:45
Aspire Dome Men's Bantam 56kg
Quarterfinals Bout 14
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
QAT  MOHAMMAD SADIQ Abdullatef  
Official
TK
16:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 80kg
Semifinal Bout 12
MAR CHERNOUBI Issam  
EGY SAID Mahmoud  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Semifinal Bout 13
YEM BA MATRAF Yaser  
EGY BAYOUMI Tamer  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Doubles Final
Match 6
EGY ELDAWLAT.. / MESHREF ..  
QAT FARAMARZ.. / MOHAMED ..  
Official
VO
17:17
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 18
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Hammer Throw
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Rana  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Hammer Throw
Final
EGY HAMED Nehal  
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Women's Doubles
Final
MAR BERJANE .. / LALAMI N
(1)
EGY EBADA Y / HAMMOUD ..
(4)
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Semifinal
KUW GHAREEB .. / MAQDAS A
(1)
EGY HEDAYET .. / MOSTAFA ..
(3)
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 49kg
Gold Medal Bout 14
MAR ATABROUR Sanaa  
EGY NADA Radwa  
Official
TT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Doubles Final
Match 13
EGY LASHIN E / SALEH A  
KUW ALHASAN .. / ALHASAN ..  
Official
AT
17:45
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 67kg
Gold Medal Bout 15
JOR ABU BADER Nancy  
EGY MOSTAFA Hend  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Quarterfinals Bout 19
TUN LA HAUYA Abderrazak  
EGY MOHAMED AHMED Eslam  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Singles Final
Match 13
EGY MESHREF Dina  
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Singles Final
Match 13
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
EGY MESHREF Dina  
Official
AT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Shot Put
EGY FADL Radwa  
Official
AT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Shot Put
EGY HUSSAIN Wedian  
Official
TK
18:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 58kg
Gold Medal Bout 16
LBA TLISH Mohamed  
EGY BAYOUMI Tamer  
Official
TT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Final
Match 27
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
EGY ASSAR Omar  
Official
TT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Final
Match 27
EGY ASSAR Omar  
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
Official
AT
18:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Hammer Throw
Final
EGY EL GAMEL Mostafa  
Official
AT
18:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's Hammer Throw
Final
EGY ABDELGAWAD Hassan  
Official
AT
19:20
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Round 1 Heat 3/3
EGY AHMED Hamada  
Official
AT
19:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Final
EGY SEOUD Amr  
Official
AT
19:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m Hurdles
Final
EGY ELSAYED Salma  
Official
AT
20:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 200m
EGY FADL Radwa  
Official
AT
20:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 200m
EGY HUSSAIN Wedian  
Official
BV
21:05
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Quarterfinals
Match 72
EGY OKASHA/ATTA  
OMA AL HOUSNI/AL SHEREIQI  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages