Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Bahrain
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
3rd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
3rd Round
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
BRN OMAR Khalid  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
BRN ABULKHALIQ Abdulmajed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
BRN SULAIMAN Ashban  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol TEAM
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
BRN ALZAYANI Lulwa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
BRN SUWAILEH Aysha  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
BRN ALQASMI Azza  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position TEAM
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
AT
9:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 3/3
BRN ALDOSERI Ali Omar  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Masters
Final Squad A
BRN FALAH Yusuf  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Masters
Final Squad A
BRN JANAHI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
BRN SHOWAITER Ebrahim Samir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
BRN ALNAAR Saud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 4
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 4
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 4
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 4
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
TT
10:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Doubles Semifinals
Match 11
BRN BUHIJJI .. / BUSHELAI..  
EGY LASHIN E / SALEH A  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
QuarterFinals
IRQ AL-SHAMINI Firas  
BRN AL SHAIKH Mohamed  
Official
SH
13:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
BRN ALZAYANI Lulwa  
Official
SH
13:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
BRN ALQASMI Azza  
Official
BW
14:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Masters
Semifinals
BRN JANAHI Mohamed  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
SUD EL JACK Ahmed  
BRN AHMED Abdulrahim  
Official
BV
15:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Round of 16
Match 65
BRN MARHOON/QARQOOR  
QAT EBRAHIM/ABDULKHALEQ  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 58kg
Quarterfinal Bout 6
LBA TLISH Mohamed  
BRN AHMED Abdulrahim  
Official
VO
15:30
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 17
BRN BAHRAIN  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
BW
17:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Masters
Match Final
BRN JANAHI Mohamed  
Official
BV
17:20
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Round of 16
Match 68
OMA AL HOUSNI/AL SHEREIQI  
BRN HUSAIN/EBRAHIM  
Official
GB
18:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group B Match 14
IRQ IRAQ  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10000m
Final
BRN CHALCHISSA Tejitu Daba  
Official
AT
18:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 10000m
Final
BRN HABTEGEBREL Shitaye Eshete  
Official
AT
19:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 800m
Round 1 Heat 2/3
BRN ALI Belal Mansour  
Official
BV
20:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Quarterfinals
Match 71
BRN MARHOON/QARQOOR  
MAR OURHDACH/BOUKHARE  
Official
AT
20:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
BRN MOOTUMAA Dejenee Regassa  
Official
AT
20:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
BRN TAHER Tareq Mubarak  
Official
AT
20:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 1500m
Final
BRN SHUMI Genzeb  
Official
AT
20:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 1500m
Final
BRN TESFAYE Aster  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages