Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Thursday, 15 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 100m Hurdles
ALG AMOKRANE Katia  
Official
AT
9:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
ALG RAHOULI Baya  
Official
AT
9:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Round 1 Heat 2/2
ALG REMAOUN Nadia Sadia  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
ALG GUERROUDJ Nacer  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
ALG ZIADI Fateh  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Individual
ALG KHELIFI Badreddine  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol TEAM
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
AT
9:50
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's High Jump
ALG AMOKRANE Katia  
Official
AT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 20km Walk
Final
ALG MEDJEBER Hichem  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 3
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 3
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 3
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 4
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 4
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
BV
11:47
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Round of 16
Match 63
OMA AL SUBHI/AL BALUSHI  
ALG SMAHI/BOUTEFNOUCHET  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's +75 kg
Group A
ALG KENDOUCI Touria  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 15
ALG ALGERIA  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 3 Match 12
PLE PALESTINE  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
BX
16:30
Aspire Dome Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 13
ALG MEZIANE Ahmed  
KSA ALFAIFI Fahad  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's Bantam 56kg
Quarterfinals Bout 15
ALG BENBAZIZ Reda  
JOR QRIASH Seif  
Official
VO
17:17
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 18
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
AT
17:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
ALG BENSALEM Djamila  
Official
AT
17:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 400m
Round 1 Heat 1/2
ALG FNIDES Fassila  
Official
AT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's Hammer Throw
Final
ALG BOUZEBRA Zouina  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Quarterfinals Bout 17
SUD HASSAN Mohamed  
ALG BERRAG Sid Ali  
Official
AT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's Shot Put
ALG AMOKRANE Katia  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Final
ALG REMAOUN Nadia Sadia  
Official
AT
19:30
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m
Final
ALG RAHOULI Baya  
Official
GB
19:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 15
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
AT
19:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m Hurdles
Final
ALG BELABIOD Tahani Romaissa  
Official
AT
19:55
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 100m Hurdles
Final
ALG FERGUEN Amina  
Official
AT
20:10
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
ALG BELABBAS Mohamed Khaled  
Official
AT
20:25
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Heptathlon Women's 200m
ALG AMOKRANE Katia  
Official
AT
20:40
Aspire Zone - Khalifa Stadium Women's 1500m
Final
ALG BETTICHE Amina  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages