Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Emirates
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
2nd Round
Official
TT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Doubles Round 16
Match 1
UAE HASSAN R / OMAR R  
QAT AL-MOHAN.. / ALAWLAQI..  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
UAE AL MESHAIEI Sumaya  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
UAE ALRUMAITHII Shaikha  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
UAE ALMUHAIRI Shamma  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol TEAM
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 1
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
UAE AL ZAIDI Hamood  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
UAE AL GHAILANI Suhail  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
UAE AL GHAILANI Hamdan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
UAE ALHAMADI Saif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
UAE AL ZAIDI Hamood  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
UAE AL GHAILANI Suhail  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
UAE AL GHAILANI Hamdan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
UAE ALHAMADI Saif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
UAE AL ZAIDI Saeed  
Official
TT
11:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 5
UAE LINJAWI Jassem  
DJI HASSAN Abdourazack  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
QAT SAIF Ahmed  
UAE MOHAMED Al Joakar  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Final
UAE AL MESHAIEI Sumaya  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Final
UAE ALRUMAITHII Shaikha  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Final
UAE ALMUHAIRI Shamma  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 3
UAE EMIRATES  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's 58 kg
Group A
UAE ALBALOOSHI Ayecha  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
UAE AL KHOJAI Farah  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 8
MAR MOROCCO  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 8
ALG ALGERIA  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
UAE AL HASHIMI Mohamed  
MAR RABI Younes  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 15
UAE LINJAWI Jassem  
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinal
UAE AL AWADH.. / JANAHI H  
TUN BEN HASS.. / JAZIRI M
(4)
Official
TT
16:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 20
UAE OMAR Rashid  
KUW ALHASAN Salem  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 2
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
TT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 24
UAE OMAR Rashid  
KSA ALHARBI Khalid Bunaydir M  
Official
GB
19:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group B Match 10
IRQ IRAQ  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages