Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Qatar
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
2nd Round
Official
TT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Doubles Round 16
Match 1
QAT AL-MOHAN.. / ALAWLAQI..  
UAE HASSAN R / OMAR R  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 7
IRQ FAYYADH Hussein  
QAT ABDURABU Khadher  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 8
SUD MOHAMED Siddig  
QAT AL-MOHANADI Ibrahim  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 13
QAT SALEM Ali Ahmed  
LBA AREBI Ali  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 15
QAT RUSTAM KHAN Israf  
KSA AL ABDULMUHSIN Mohammed Omar A  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
QAT AL-QAHTANI Ali  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
QAT AL-MUHANNADI Ali Rashid  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
QAT AL-SUNAIDI Mohammed Zain  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
QAT AL-KHATER Souad Waleed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
QAT SALEM Hanadi Mubarak  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
QAT MAHMOUD Nasra Mohammed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
9:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Singles Round 16
Match 1
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
KUW ALHAMAD Shaikha  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 1
QAT QATAR  
Official
GB
10:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 6
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 1
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 1
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 1
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 2
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
QAT ALI N A TELFAT Saleh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
QAT AJINEH Abdulrahman  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 2
QAT SULAITI Maryam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 2
QAT ALMUFTAH Gharissa  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
QAT AHMAD M M ALBAKRI Faris  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 3
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
QAT YOUSEF A H ALBAKER Hassan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
QAT ALSHARSHANI Waleed  
Official
AR
10:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 4
QAT AL-ALI Sara  
MAR FARJIA Btissam  
Official
AR
10:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 6
QAT AHMED Maria  
EGY FOUDA Hania  
Official
TT
10:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Singles Round 16
Match 5
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
SUD EL TAYEB Eilaf  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 20
IRQ FAYYADH Hussein  
QAT AL-MOHANADI Ibrahim  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 23
QAT SALEM Ali Ahmed  
KSA ALHAZMI Khalid Hamad H  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 23
QAT AL-ABADI Ahmed  
QAT ABDORABBOH Farhan  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 24
LBA EL-ASHAHEB Seddik  
QAT AL-OBADI Abdulaziz  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group C Match 13
QAT QATAR  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
TT
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 4
QAT ALAWLAQI Ahmed  
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 26
EGY ABDELHADY Mohammed  
QAT AL-MOHANADI Ibrahim  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 28
QAT SALEM Ali Ahmed  
EGY EL-NEMR Ahmed  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Quarterfinals Match 28
QAT ABDORABBOH Farhan  
QAT AL-OBADI Abdulaziz  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
QAT SAIF Ahmed  
UAE MOHAMED Al Joakar  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Semifinals Match 29
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
QAT AL-MOHANADI Ibrahim  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Semifinals Match 30
KSA ALDERBI Turki Mohammad S  
QAT SALEM Ali Ahmed  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Semifinals Match 31
EGY FAKHRY Ahmed  
QAT AL-OBADI Abdulaziz  
Official
TT
12:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 10
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
DJI MUKTAR Nouradin Djamal  
Official
AR
13:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 3
QAT QATAR  
LBA LIBYA  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Final
QAT MAHMOUD Nasra Mohammed  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
QAT AL MARRI Rashid  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
QAT AL BADI Ahmed  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
QAT AL MARRI Mohammed  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
QAT AL MARRI Abdulla  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Dressage
Team Test
QAT QATAR  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Semifinals Match 6
QAT QATAR  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Semifinals Match 6
QAT QATAR  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
14:20
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
QAT AL-MUHANNADI Ali Rashid  
Official
TK
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Round of 16 Bout 3
PLE ABURUB Malek  
QAT ALOTAIBI Yousef  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 12
SUD SUDAN  
QAT QATAR  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 4
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
QAT AL-ABDULLA Aisha  
JOR ALTMAIZY Christina  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Beam
Final
QAT AL HABACHI Al Jazy  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Beam
Final
QAT WOHDAN Shaden  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinal
QAT AL-MUTAW.. / ZAYED M  
MAR FATTAR A / ZIADI M
(2)
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
QAT SAAD Ahmed  
MAR DANACHI Jamal  
Official
TT
16:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 19
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
KSA ALHARBI Khalid Bunaydir M  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Floor
Final
QAT AL HABACHI Al Jazy  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Floor
Final
QAT WOHDAN Shaden  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 62kg
Semifinal Bout 13
EGY SAADALLA Samira  
QAT ALMANSOURI Aisha  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 2
QAT QATAR  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Quarterfinals Bout 3
EGY HIKAL Mohamed  
QAT AHMAD NABAH Hzam  
Official
TT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 7
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
TUN GUENNI Olfa  
Official
TT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 9
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
TUN SAIDANI Safa  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Semifinal Bout 16
QAT SAAD Ahmed  
ALG LARBI CHERIF Sid Ali  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Horizontal bar
Final
QAT AL DAYANI Ahmed  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Horizontal bar
Final
QAT AL SADI Mahmood  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 4
QAT QATAR  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
TT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match 7
QAT AL-MOHAN.. / ALAWLAQI..  
EGY LASHIN E / SALEH A  
Official
TK
18:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 74kg
Gold Medal Bout 19
JOR ALADARBI Anas  
QAT SAAD Ahmed  
Official
TT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match 2
QAT FARAMARZ.. / MOHAMED ..  
DJI HOUSSEIN.. / SALAH FA  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 15
KUW KUWAIT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
BV
19:10
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 58
KUW DASHTI/ALASAAF  
QAT AHMED/ MALIK  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages