Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Morocco
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Team
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
2nd Round
Official
TT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Doubles Round 16
Match 2
MAR TIRSELT .. / ZEGLI A  
SUD AHMED O / MOHAMED ..  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 2
ALG SADEG Yacine  
MAR EL BENNAYE Rachid  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 5
MAR MACHI Bouchaib  
SUD FADL Mohamed  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 10
MAR EL BISSAR Aziz  
IRQ SALMAN Ali  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 12
KUW ALRASHIDI Fahad  
MAR BOUCHANE Mohamed  
Official
AR
10:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 2
MAR OUADOUDI Fatine  
IRQ AL-JAMEEL Ghazwa  
Official
AR
10:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 4
QAT AL-ALI Sara  
MAR FARJIA Btissam  
Official
BV
10:53
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 51
MAR OURHDACH/BOUKHARE  
IRQ NASER/YOUNUS  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 17
EGY ELKHOLOSY Hady  
MAR EL BENNAYE Rachid  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 19
MAR MACHI Bouchaib  
EGY ABDELHADY Mohammed  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 22
KSA ALDERBI Turki Mohammad S  
MAR BOUCHANE Mohamed  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 7
MAR ABBOUDA Khadija  
IRQ AL-DAKHEEL Farah  
Official
TT
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 4
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
QAT ALAWLAQI Ahmed  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 10
EGY KAMEL Aya  
MAR FARJIA Btissam  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 12
MAR ABBOUDA Khadija  
EGY KAMEL Nada  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Semifinals Match 13
EGY MANSOUR Amira  
MAR FARJIA Btissam  
Official
TT
12:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 11
MAR ZEGLI Ahmed  
KSA ALHARBI Khalid Bunaydir M  
Official
AR
13:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 2
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's 58 kg
Group A
MAR MAJIDI Islam  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
MAR EL-YASSINI Mohammed  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Team Recurve
Semifinals Match 2
IRQ IRAQ  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TK
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Round of 16 Bout 3
MAR DANACHI Jamal  
IRQ MHAWI Khalid  
Official
TK
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Round of 16 Bout 4
MAR GUENNOUNI Abderrahmane  
BRN ABDULHAMEED Ebrahim  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 8
MAR MOROCCO  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 7
MAR MOROCCO  
PLE PALESTINE  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
UAE AL HASHIMI Mohamed  
MAR RABI Younes  
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Quarterfinal
MAR ZIADI Mehdi
(4)
KUW GHAREEB Mohammad
(7)
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Quarterfinal
MAR FATTAR Anas
(6)
LIB BEIDAS Bassam
(3)
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
KUW ALEED Fatemah  
MAR NADIR Naima  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Vault
Final
MAR NASSER Abderrazak  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Beam
Final
MAR EDDACHRAOUI Houda  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 15
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
UAE LINJAWI Jassem  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 62 kg
Group A
MAR MOUAKIT Ahmed  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Quarterfinal Bout 10
MAR GUENNOUNI Abderrahmane  
KSA ALANAZI Sami  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinal
QAT AL-MUTAW.. / ZAYED M  
MAR FATTAR A / ZIADI M
(2)
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Quarterfinal
MAR LALAMI Nadia
(1)
EGY EL DAHSHAN Menatalla  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
Quarterfinal
LBA HILAL Noran  
MAR BENNANI Lina
(3)
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
QAT SAAD Ahmed  
MAR DANACHI Jamal  
Official
TK
16:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 62kg
Semifinal Bout 12
MAR BAKKAL Naima  
TUN BORJI Nihel  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
IRQ JABBAR Wisam  
MAR AATAKNI Abdelhak  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Floor
Final
MAR ZEMZAMI Chaimaa  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Floor
Final
MAR EDDACHRAOUI Houda  
Official
TK
17:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Semifinal Bout 14
JOR ALTMAIZY Christina  
MAR NADIR Naima  
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Semifinal Bout 15
MAR GUENNOUNI Abderrahmane  
EGY ELSAYED Hussein  
Official
BX
17:45
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Quarterfinals Bout 4
MAR HADDIOUI Badr-Eddine  
JOR MASOUD Mustafa  
Official
TT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match 8
MAR TIRSELT .. / ZEGLI A  
BRN BUHIJJI .. / BUSHELAI..  
Official
BX
18:45
Aspire Dome Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 8
MAR AZZOUZI Amine  
JOR ALTEIMAT Ahmad  
Official
TE
19:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Women's Doubles
Semifinal
MAR BERJANE .. / LALAMI N
(1)
TUN ABBES N / JABEUR O
(3)
Official
TT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 22
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
KSA ALABBAD Abdulaziz Abbad M  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages